Arizona Western College

Class Schedule

Search for classes and develop a career!

Days of the Week
Additional Filter Options

Only Show Filters

Class Schedule Results

Course Section SYN Title Session Credits Instructor(s) Enrolled Meeting Details
ACC-100-003 74699 Introduction to Accounting 3.00 Marc Lafond 19/25 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC BA 124
8:35PM - 9:25PM [ T ] LAB BA 124
ACC-100-004 74700 Introduction to Accounting
Hybrid, ITN
3.00 Marc Lafond 9/13 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ W ] LEC AC 108
3:05PM - 3:55PM [ W ] LAB AC 108
ACC-100-201 74701 Introduction to Accounting
Hybrid, ITN
3.00 Marc Lafond 6/8 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ W ] LEC SL ITN
3:05PM - 3:55PM [ W ] LAB SL ITN
ACC-100-401 74702 Introduction to Accounting
Hybrid, ITN
3.00 Marc Lafond 2/3 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ W ] LEC PLC 118
3:05PM - 3:55PM [ W ] LAB PLC 118
ACC-100-700 72836 Introduction to Accounting
Web-Based
3.00 Marc Lafond 16/25 Online Course Only
ACC-120-700 72837 Income Tax Procedures
Web Based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 Kelsey Hall 18/24 Online Course Only
ACC-211-001
SUN Number ACC2201
72838 Financial Accounting
ITN
3.00 Marc Lafond 15/22 5:55PM - 8:25PM [ M ] LEC AC 110
8:35PM - 9:25PM [ M ] LAB AC 110
ACC-211-002
SUN Number ACC2201
72839 Financial Accounting 3.00 Kristine Duke 25/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC BA 201
1:40PM - 2:30PM [ W ] LAB BA 201
ACC-211-003
SUN Number ACC2201
72840 Financial Accounting 3.00 Kristine Duke 20/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 201
1:40PM - 2:30PM [ Th ] LAB BA 201
ACC-211-400
SUN Number ACC2201
72841 Financial Accounting
ITN
3.00 Marc Lafond 2/2 5:55PM - 8:25PM [ M ] LEC PLC 126
8:35PM - 9:25PM [ M ] LAB PLC 126
ACC-211-700
SUN Number ACC2201
72842 Financial Accounting
Web-Based
3.00 Kristine Duke 19/25 Online Course Only
ACC-212-001
SUN Number ACC2202
72843 Managerial Accounting 3.00 Kristine Duke 16/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC BA 201
10:50AM - 11:40AM [ W ] LAB BA 201
ACC-212-700
SUN Number ACC2202
72844 Managerial Accounting
Web based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 David Godley 15/25 Online Course Only
ACC-230-700 72845 Princ. of Fraud Examination
Web based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 Kristine Duke 12/25 Online Course Only
ACC-240-001 72846 Government Accounting 3.00 Kristine Duke 5/25 5:55PM - 8:25PM [ T ] LEC BA 201
8:25PM - 9:25PM [ T ] LAB BA 201
ACC-295-700 74509 Accounting Capstone
Web-Based, Independent Study
3.00 Kristine Duke 1/0 Online Course Only
ACR-100-001 74225 Core Curriculum Intro Skills
8/21-9/27, $10 Fee, same as ECT 100
5.00 Lee Altman 13/15 8:30AM - 12:25PM [ MTW ] LEC CT 106
ACR-100-002 74226 Core Curriculum Intro Skills
$10 Fee, same as CTM/ECT/MFG/TEC 100
5.00 Lee Altman 13/15 5:45PM - 10:10PM [ F ] LEC CT 106
ACR-101-001 74227 A/C and Refrigeration 1
10/02-11/08, $10 Fee
3.00 Lee Altman 18/18 9:25AM - 10:55AM [ MTW ] LEC CT 106
11:05AM - 12:35PM [ MTW ] LAB CT 109
ACR-101-002 74228 A/C and Refrigeration 1
$10 Fee
3.00 Lee Altman 16/16 5:45PM - 7:30PM [ M ] LEC CT 106
7:40PM - 9:25PM [ M ] LAB CT 106
ACR-102-001 74229 A/C and Refrigeration 2
$45 fee, Web-enhanced - meets face-to-face;
requires internet access
3.00 Lee Altman 5/15 10:25AM - 12:10PM [ F ] LEC CT 106
12:20PM - 2:05PM [ F ] LAB CT 109
ACR-103-001 74230 Elec. Mtrs., Circuits/Cntr
11/13-12/13, $10 Fee
3.00 Lee Altman 14/16 9:25AM - 11:05AM [ MTW ] LEC CT 106
11:15AM - 2:35PM [ MTW ] LAB CT 109
ACR-103-002 74231 Elec. Mtrs., Circuits/Cntr
$10 Fee
3.00 Dale Foster 16/16 5:45PM - 7:00PM [ W ] LEC CT 106
7:10PM - 9:40PM [ W ] LAB CT 109
ACR-112-001 74232 Control Systems 3.00 John Bir 9/15 5:45PM - 7:25PM [ T ] LEC CT 106
7:35PM - 9:15PM [ T ] LAB CT 109
ACR-201-001 74233 A/C and Refrigeration 3 3.00 John Bir 7/15 5:45PM - 7:05PM [ Th ] LEC CT 106
7:15PM - 9:55PM [ Th ] LAB CT 109
AGB-230-001 74137 Ag. Business Management 3.00 Thomas Prata 21/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC AS 114
AGS-200-100 74457 Food Safety Practices/Mgt 4.00 M Loughead
Jesus Canchola
21/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC AS 106
5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LAB AS 106
AGS-296-001 74139 Agricultural Internship
Introduction August 29, 12:15pm AS 106, Signature
Required
1.00 M Loughead
Sarah Berner
0/12 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
AGS-296-002 74140 Agricultural Internship
Introduction August 29, 12:15pm AS 106, Signature
Required
2.00 M Loughead
Sarah Berner
5/12 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
AGS-296-003 74141 Agricultural Internship
Introduction August 29, 12:15pm AS 106, Signature
Required
3.00 M Loughead
Sarah Berner
0/12 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
AGS-296-004 74142 Agricultural Internship
Introduction August 29, 12:15pm AS 106, Signature
Required
4.00 M Loughead
Sarah Berner
0/12 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
AHE-101-400 74587 Medical Terminology 3.00 Rachael Taylor 17/20 6:00PM - 7:15PM [ MW ] LEC PLC 114
AHE-101-700 73153 Medical Terminology
Web-Based, $25 fee, ORI 102 is recommended for all
new online students.
3.00 Caroline Summa 23/24 Online Course Only
AHE-101-701 73154 Medical Terminology
Web-Based, $25 fee, ORI 102 is recommended for all
new online students.
3.00 Caroline Summa 22/24 Online Course Only
AHE-101-702 73155 Medical Terminology
Web-Based, $25 fee, ORI 102 is recommended for all
new online students.
3.00 Sean Peck 18/24 Online Course Only
AHE-101-703 73156 Medical Terminology
Web-Based, $25 fee, ORI 102 is recommended for all
new online students.
3.00 Sean Peck 19/24 Online Course Only
AHE-113-001 74072 Phlebotomy
9/8-9/9, $50 fee, This class does not result in
certification. Class meets on all dates listed.
1.00 Tracy MacDonald 13/15 8:00AM - 12:00PM [ FSa ] LEC LR 250
1:00PM - 5:00PM [ FSa ] LAB LR 099
AHE-113-002 74581 Phlebotomy
11/3-11/4, $50 Fee, This class does not result in
certification. Class meets on all dates listed.
1.00 Dawn Tanis 15/15 8:00AM - 12:00PM [ FSa ] LEC LR 250
1:00PM - 5:00PM [ FSa ] LAB LR 099
AHE-113-003 74691 Phlebotomy
10/13-10/14, Need to be at least 18 years old to
register for this class. This class does not
result in certification. Class meets on all dates
listed.
1.00 Dawn Tanis 17/15 8:00AM - 12:00PM [ FSa ] LEC LR 250
1:00PM - 5:00PM [ FSa ] LAB LR 099
AHE-113-004 74692 Phlebotomy
12/1-12/2, Need to be at least 18 years old to
register for this class. This class does not
result in certification. Class meets on all dates
listed.
1.00 Dawn Tanis 14/15 8:00AM - 12:00PM [ FSa ] LEC LR 250
1:00PM - 5:00PM [ FSa ] LAB LR 099
AHE-130-001 74073 Nursing Assistant
8/23 - 10/13, $220 fee, application available for
download at www.azwestern.edu/nursing
1st 8 Week 5.00 Dawn Tanis 18/20 1:00PM - 3:00PM [ WTh ] LEC LR 104
6:00AM - 7:00PM [ F ] CLI LR 106
3:00PM - 5:00PM [ WTh ] LAB LR 104
AHE-130-003 74075 Nursing Assistant
10/18 - 12/15, $220 fee, application available for
download at www.azwestern.edu/nursing
2nd 8 Week 5.00 Dawn Tanis 17/20 1:00PM - 3:00PM [ WTh ] LEC LR 104
6:00AM - 7:00PM [ F ] CLI LR 106
3:00PM - 5:00PM [ WTh ] LAB LR 104
AHE-130-004 74076 Nursing Assistant
8/25-12/16, $220 fee, application available for
download at www.azwestern.edu/nursing
5.00 Mika Naranjo 17/20 4:00PM - 6:00PM [ F ] LEC LR 104
6:00AM - 12:00PM [ Sa ] CLI TBA TBA
6:00PM - 8:00PM [ F ] LAB LR 106
AJS-101-001
SUN Number AJS1101
74124 Intro to Admin of Justice
ITN
3.00 Bertha Avila 25/27 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-101-002
SUN Number AJS1101
74125 Intro to Admin of Justice
ITN
3.00 Timothy Smith 23/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC PSI 124
AJS-101-003
SUN Number AJS1101
74126 Intro to Admin of Justice
ITN
3.00 Dennis Sevier 23/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-101-004
SUN Number AJS1101
74127 Intro to Admin of Justice
10/16-12/14
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Gary Neumeyer 35/35 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC PSI 112
AJS-101-200
SUN Number AJS1101
74128 Intro to Admin of Justice
ITN
3.00 Bertha Avila 20/20 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-101-201
SUN Number AJS1101
74129 Intro to Admin of Justice
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 8/20 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-101-202
SUN Number AJS1101
74130 Intro to Admin of Justice
ITN
3.00 Dennis Sevier 4/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-101-204
SUN Number AJS1101
74133 Intro to Admin of Justice
8/21-10/9, Hybrid
1st 8 Week 3.00 Timothy Smith 11/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 103
AJS-101-700
SUN Number AJS1101
74134 Intro to Admin of Justice
Web-Based
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 23/25 Online Course Only
AJS-109-001 74135 Substantive Criminal Law
8/26-9/23, ITN
3.00 Miguel Alvarez-Castellanos 10/24 9:00AM - 5:00PM [ Sa ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-109-002 74567 Substantive Criminal Law 3.00 Miguel Alvarez-Castellanos 23/25 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC PSI 124
AJS-109-200 74136 Substantive Criminal Law
8/26-9/23, ITN
3.00 Miguel Alvarez-Castellanos 7/20 9:00AM - 5:00PM [ Sa ] LEC SL ITN
AJS-109-400 74143 Substantive Criminal Law
8/26-9/23, ITN
3.00 Miguel Alvarez-Castellanos 6/25 9:00AM - 5:00PM [ Sa ] LEC PLC 126
AJS-109-450 74573 Substantive Criminal Law
8/26 - 9/23, ITN
3.00 Miguel Alvarez-Castellanos 1/2 9:00AM - 5:00PM [ Sa ] LEC QLC 105
AJS-109-700 74146 Substantive Criminal Law
Web-Based
3.00 Timothy Smith 21/24 Online Course Only
AJS-123-001 74147 Ethics & Criminal Justice/GE
ITN
3.00 Bertha Avila 23/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-123-200 74148 Ethics & Criminal Justice/GE
Hybrid
3.00 Bertha Avila 22/25 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 104
AJS-123-300 74511 Ethics & Criminal Justice/GE
10/17-12/14
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Bertha Avila 8/20 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC SMCH CL
AJS-123-400 74149 Ethics & Criminal Justice/GE
ITN
3.00 Bertha Avila 2/2 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC PLC 126
AJS-123-700 74150 Ethics & Criminal Justice/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Bertha Avila 15/24 Online Course Only
AJS-123-702 74598 Ethics & Criminal Justice/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Bertha Avila 22/24 Online Course Only
AJS-191-001 74152 Terrorism/Counter Terror.
ITN
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 21/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-191-200 74153 Terrorism/Counter Terror.
ITN
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 15/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-201-001 74154 Crim. Just. Crime Control P&P 3.00 Bertha Avila 5/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC PSI 112
AJS-201-700 74155 Crim. Just. Crime Control P&P
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Bertha Avila 17/24 Online Course Only
AJS-210-001 74156 Court Function
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 24/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC PSI 124
AJS-210-200 74157 Court Function
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 6/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-210-700 74159 Court Function
Web-Based
3.00 Timothy Smith 17/24 Online Course Only
AJS-225-001 74161 Criminology/GE
INT, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 22/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC PSI 124
AJS-225-002 74162 Criminology/GE
ITN
3.00 Bertha Avila 25/26 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-225-200 74163 Criminology/GE
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 6/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-225-201 74164 Criminology/GE
ITN
3.00 Bertha Avila 5/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-225-700 74173 Criminology/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Timothy Smith 23/24 Online Course Only
AJS-230-001 74174 Police Function
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 22/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC PSI 124
AJS-230-002 74175 Police Function
10/6-11/3, ITN
3.00 Justin Keeling 13/24 9:00AM - 12:00PM [ F ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-230-200 74177 Police Function
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 11/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 113
AJS-230-201 74178 Police Function
10/6-11/3, ITN
3.00 Justin Keeling 8/20 9:00AM - 12:05PM [ F ] LEC SL ITN
AJS-230-400 74181 Police Function
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Timothy Smith 2/5 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC PLC 127
AJS-230-700 74183 Police Function
Web-Based
3.00 Timothy Smith 17/24 Online Course Only
AJS-240-001 74184 Correction Function
ITN
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 22/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-240-200 74185 Correction Function
ITN
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 8/15 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SL ITN
AJS-240-700 74186 Correction Function
Web-Based
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 23/24 Online Course Only
AJS-260-001 74187 Procedural Criminal Law
ITN
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 12/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC PSI 123
AJS-260-200 74191 Procedural Criminal Law
ITN
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 5/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC SL ITN
AJS-260-700 74192 Procedural Criminal Law
Web-Based
3.00 Gary Neumeyer 17/24 Online Course Only
AJS-275-001 74193 Criminal Investigation
8/22-10/12
1st 8 Week 3.00 Bertha Avila 26/30 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC PSI 112
ANS-130-001 74138 Livestock Production Mgmt 3.00 M Loughead 10/24 12:15PM - 2:55PM [ W ] LEC AS 106
ANT-100-700 73809 Intro to Anthropology/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Clifford Hetz 23/24 Online Course Only
ANT-120-001 73810 Intro to Archaeology/GE 3.00 H Jill McCormick 5/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC BA 111
ANT-130-001 73811 Intro to Cultural Anthro/GE 3.00 H Jill McCormick 4/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC BA 111
ANT-130-700 73812 Intro to Cultural Anthro/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Clifford Hetz 12/24 Online Course Only
ANT-140-700 74710 Intro to Native Amer Stud/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 H Jill McCormick 12/24 Online Course Only
ARB-095-002 74718 Beginning Conv. Arabic I
Independent Study, Instructor Signature Required
3.00 Nicolas Hanhan 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ARH-141-002
SUN Number ART1101
73601 Survey of World Art 1/GE 3.00 William Blomquist 28/30 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 111
ARH-141-003
SUN Number ART1101
74495 Survey of World Art 1/GE 3.00 Mary Kuzma 27/30 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC LA 108
ARH-141-200
SUN Number ART1101
73603 Survey of World Art 1/GE 3.00 Julie Floss 24/30 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 104
ARH-141-700
SUN Number ART1101
73604 Survey of World Art 1/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Kory Rountree 18/24 Online Course Only
ARH-141-701
SUN Number ART1101
73605 Survey of World Art 1/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Kory Rountree 22/24 Online Course Only
ARH-141-702
SUN Number ART1101
73606 Survey of World Art 1/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Anna Wagner 22/24 Online Course Only
ARH-141-703
SUN Number ART1101
73607 Survey of World Art 1/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Kory Rountree 15/24 Online Course Only
ARH-141-704
SUN Number ART1101
73608 Survey of World Art 1/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Anna Wagner 24/24 Online Course Only
ARH-141-705
SUN Number ART1101
73609 Survey of World Art 1/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Rebecca Shelby 23/24 Online Course Only
ARH-142-001
SUN Number ART1102
73610 Survey of World Art 2/GE
ITN
3.00 William Blomquist 14/17 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC AC 108
ARH-142-200
SUN Number ART1102
73613 Survey of World Art 2/GE
ITN
3.00 William Blomquist 5/7 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC SL ITN
ARH-142-201
SUN Number ART1102
73614 Survey of World Art 2/GE 3.00 Julie Floss 23/30 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 104
ARH-142-203
SUN Number ART1102
74613 Survey of World Art 2/GE 3.00 Julie Floss 15/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 104
ARH-142-700
SUN Number ART1102
73615 Survey of World Art 2/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Rebecca Shelby 15/24 Online Course Only
ARH-142-701
SUN Number ART1102
74640 Survey of World Art 2/GE
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Rebecca Shelby 14/24 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ART-095-001 73616 Ceramics
Multi-level class, Instructor signature required
3.00 Angel Luna 4/0 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AB 105
ART-095-002 73617 Ceramics
Multi-level class, Instructor signature required
3.00 Angel Luna 3/0 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC AB 105
ART-101-001
SUN Number ART1112
73618 Basic Design/2 Dimen. 3.00 Angel Luna 13/15 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC LA 117
ART-101-200
SUN Number ART1112
73619 Basic Design/2 Dimen. 3.00 Julie Floss 6/15 3:05PM - 5:45PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 104
ART-102-002
SUN Number ART1115
74705 Basic Design/3 Dimen.
Independent Study, Instructor Signature Required
3.00 Angel Luna 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ART-106-001 73621 Gallery Operations
Individual study, Instructor signature required
1.00 Brad Pease 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
ART-111-001
SUN Number ART1111
73622 Drawing 1
mutli-level class
3.00 William Blomquist 15/15 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC AB 103
ART-111-200
SUN Number ART1111
73623 Drawing 1 3.00 Julie Floss 11/15 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 104
ART-177-001 73624 Digital Photography 1
mutli-level class
3.00 Ernest Yates 13/19 12:15PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC T4 114D
ART-178-001 73625 Digital Photography 2
mutli-level class
3.00 Ernest Yates 0/4 12:15PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC T4 114D
ART-201-001 73626 Painting 1
mutli-level class
3.00 William Blomquist 10/11 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AB 103
ART-201-200 73627 Painting 1
mutli-level class
3.00 Julie Floss 6/10 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 104
ART-202-001 73628 Painting 2
mutli-level class
3.00 William Blomquist 2/2 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AB 103
ART-202-200 73629 Painting 2
Mutli-level class
3.00 Julie Floss 1/4 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 104
ART-203-001 73630 Ceramics 1
mutli-level class
3.00 Angel Luna 10/12 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC AB 105
ART-204-001 73631 Ceramics 2
mutli-level class
3.00 Angel Luna 5/5 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AB 105
ART-205-001 73632 Ceramics 3
mutli-level class
3.00 Angel Luna 3/3 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AB 105
ART-206-001 73633 Ceramics 4
mutli-level class
3.00 Angel Luna 1/3 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AB 105
ART-207-001 73634 Painting 3
mutli-level class
3.00 William Blomquist 2/2 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AB 103
ART-210-001 73635 Printmaking
mutli-level class, independent study
3.00 William Blomquist 4/5 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC AB 103
ART-211-001 73636 Printmaking 2
mutli-level class, independent study
3.00 William Blomquist 3/3 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC AB 103
ART-212-001 73637 Drawing 2
mutli-level class
3.00 William Blomquist 2/5 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC AB 103
ART-212-200 73638 Drawing 2
mutli-level class
3.00 Julie Floss 1/2 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 104
ART-213-001 73639 Drawing 3
mutli-level class
3.00 William Blomquist 2/2 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC AB 103
ART-213-200 73640 Drawing 3
mutli-level class
3.00 Julie Floss 0/1 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 104
ART-298-001 73641 Independent Study
Instructor signature required
1.00 Angel Luna 3/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ART-298-002 73642 Independent Study
Instructor signature required
3.00 William Blomquist 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ART-298-003 74602 Independent Study
Independent Study, Instructor Signature Required
3.00 Angel Luna 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ASL-101-001 73180 American Sign Language 1/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Amelia Bowdell 24/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC LA 114
ASL-101-002 73181 American Sign Language 1/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Tracey Mahan 25/25 5:00PM - 6:15PM [ MW ] LEC LA 114
ASL-201-001 73183 Inter Am Sign Language 1/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Amelia Bowdell 10/25 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LA 114
AST-100-400 74460 Astronomy/GE 4.00 Robert Reaves 7/20 4:00PM - 6:40PM [ MW ] LEC PLC 121
AST-130-001 72743 The Planets/GE 4.00 Paul Koblas 21/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AS 101
AST-130-700 72746 The Planets/GE
Web-Based
4.00 Reetika Dhawan 23/24 Online Course Only
AST-130-701 72747 The Planets/GE
Web-Based
4.00 Reetika Dhawan 21/24 Online Course Only
AST-130-702 74720 The Planets/GE
Web-Based
4.00 Reetika Dhawan 8/24 Online Course Only
AUT-100-500 74234 Basic Service and Systems
Kofa High School
3.00 Norman Champagne 18/20 5:30PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC KF 903
7:20PM - 9:00PM [ T ] LAB KF 903
AUT-101-001 74235 Theory of Engine Operation 4.00 Michael Murphy 22/20 12:30PM - 1:45PM [ MW ] LEC T4 116
1:55PM - 2:45PM [ MW ] LAB T4 117
1:55PM - 2:45PM [ MW ] LAB T4 111
AUT-135-001 74236 Automatic Transmissions 5.00 Michael Murphy 20/20 5:30PM - 6:45PM [ TTh ] LEC T4 116
6:55PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LAB T4 117
AUT-200-001 74237 Auto. Electrical Systems 6.00 Michael Murphy 20/20 8:00AM - 10:10AM [ MW ] LEC T4 116
10:20AM - 11:10AM [ MW ] LAB T4 117
10:20AM - 11:10AM [ MW ] LAB T4 111
AUT-200-002 74238 Auto. Electrical Systems 6.00 Lawrence Stanley 15/22 8:00AM - 10:10AM [ TTh ] LEC T4 111
10:20AM - 11:10AM [ TTh ] LAB T3 109
AUT-209-001 74239 Auto Engine Perform/Diagnosis 5.00 Thomas Negleman 20/20 5:30PM - 6:45PM [ MW ] LEC T4 116
6:55PM - 8:40PM [ MW ] LAB T4 117
6:55PM - 8:40PM [ MW ] LAB T3 109
AUT-220-001 74240 Automotive Hybrid Fundamentals 2.00 Lawrence Stanley 20/20 12:30PM - 1:10PM [ TTh ] LEC T4 116
1:20PM - 1:35PM [ TTh ] LAB T4 117
1:20PM - 1:35PM [ TTh ] LAB T4 111
AUT-252-001 74241 Auto A/C Systems
$20 Fee
4.00 Michael Murphy 20/20 8:00AM - 8:50AM [ TTh ] LEC T4 116
9:00AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LAB T4 117
9:00AM - 10:45AM [ TTh ] LAB TBA TBA
AWC-101-001 73813 Study Skills
8/21-11/09, Hybrid
2.00 Dubia Zaragoza 8/20 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ T ] LEC LA 106
AWC-104-001 73814 Career Exploration
8/21-10/12, Hybrid
1st 8 Week 2.00 Addison Parker
Donna Lay
14/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 107
AWC-104-002 73815 Career Exploration
10/16-12/14, Hybrid
2nd 8 Week 2.00 Addison Parker
Donna Lay
7/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 107
AWC-104-200 73817 Career Exploration
8/21-10/12, Hybrid
1st 8 Week 2.00 Marlena Navarro Morales 17/24 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC SLLC 107
AWC-104-201 73818 Career Exploration
10/16-12/14, Hybrid
2nd 8 Week 2.00 Marlena Navarro Morales 18/24 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC SLLC 107
BDC-100-001 73643 Broadcasting: Intro 3.00 Troy Baughtman 16/30 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC ES 105
BDC-120-001 73644 Announcing/Performance 1
Independent study, Instructor signature required
3.00 Sherry Needham 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
BDC-140-001 73646 Announcing/Performance 2
Independent study, Instructor signature required
3.00 Sherry Needham 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
BDC-210-001 74601 Broadcast Writing
Independent Study, Instructor Signature Required
3.00 Sherry Needham 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
BDC-215-001 73647 Audio Production
Independent study, Instructor signature required
3.00 Sherry Needham 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
BIO-100-001 72748 Biology Concepts/GE 4.00 Kara Tucker-Morgan 20/24 7:00AM - 9:40AM [ TTh ] LEC AS 202
BIO-100-002 72749 Biology Concepts/GE 4.00 Kara Tucker-Morgan 19/24 7:00AM - 9:40AM [ MW ] LEC AS 206
BIO-156-001 72750 Human Bio: Allied Health/GE 4.00 Marlie Meza 23/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 206
BIO-156-002 72751 Human Bio: Allied Health/GE 4.00 Marlie Meza 18/24 2:00PM - 4:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 206
BIO-156-003 72752 Human Bio: Allied Health/GE 4.00 Marlie Meza 20/24 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 206
BIO-156-004 72753 Human Bio: Allied Health/GE 4.00 Marlie Meza 22/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 209
BIO-160-001 72754 Intro Anatomy & Physiology/GE 4.00 Daniel Davis 21/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 206
BIO-160-002 72755 Intro Anatomy & Physiology/GE 4.00 Daniel Davis 19/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 209
BIO-160-003 72756 Intro Anatomy & Physiology/GE 4.00 Daniel Davis 20/24 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 207
BIO-160-004 72757 Intro Anatomy & Physiology/GE 4.00 Daniel Davis 21/24 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 207
BIO-160-005 74678 Intro Anatomy & Physiology/GE
8/21-9/27, Hybrid
4.00 Kara Tucker-Morgan 8/16 2:00PM - 5:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 202
BIO-160-006 74681 Intro Anatomy & Physiology/GE
8/21-9/27, Hybrid, LMT Students only. Signature
required from Kara Tucker-Morgan 344-7555 or Kate
Turpin 317-6056
4.00 Kara Tucker-Morgan 1/6 2:00PM - 5:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 202
BIO-160-007 74741 Intro Anatomy & Physiology/GE
10/9-11/17, Hybrid
4.00 Kara Tucker-Morgan 10/24 2:00PM - 5:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 202
BIO-181-002
SUN Number BIO1181
72759 General Biology (Majors) I/GE 4.00 Matthew Smith 14/17 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 202
BIO-181-003H
SUN Number BIO1181
72760 General Biology (Majors) I/GE
Honors director signature required. Contact
Honors Director 317-6460
4.00 Matthew Smith 7/0 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 202
BIO-181-004
SUN Number BIO1181
72761 General Biology (Majors) I/GE 4.00 Anita Smith 17/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 202
BIO-181-005
SUN Number BIO1181
72762 General Biology (Majors) I/GE 4.00 Matthew Smith 15/16 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 202
BIO-181-006
SUN Number BIO1181
72763 General Biology (Majors) I/GE
NAU/UA science majors only. Signature required.
Contact Francisco Villa (NAU) 317-7080 or Alberto
Urbieta (UA) 317-6486
4.00 Matthew Smith 7/8 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 202
BIO-181-007
SUN Number BIO1181
72764 General Biology (Majors) I/GE
Nursing majors only. Instructor petition required.
Contact Anita Smith 317-7635
4.00 Anita Smith 16/24 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 206
BIO-181-008
SUN Number BIO1181
72765 General Biology (Majors) I/GE 4.00 Anita Smith 20/24 2:00PM - 4:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 206
BIO-182-001
SUN Number BIO1182
72766 General Biology (Majors)II/GE 4.00 Matthew Smith 18/20 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 202
BIO-182-002
SUN Number BIO1182
72767 General Biology (Majors)II/GE 4.00 Matthew Smith 16/20 2:00PM - 4:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 202
BIO-201-001
SUN Number BIO2201
72768 Anatomy and Physiology I/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Theresa Dehne 20/24 8:00AM - 9:30AM [ MW ] LEC AS 207
BIO-201-002
SUN Number BIO2201
72769 Anatomy and Physiology I/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Theresa Dehne 19/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ M ] LEC AS 207
BIO-201-003
SUN Number BIO2201
72770 Anatomy and Physiology I/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Theresa Dehne 19/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ W ] LEC AS 207
BIO-201-004
SUN Number BIO2201
72771 Anatomy and Physiology I/GE 4.00 Albert King 23/24 2:00PM - 4:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 209
BIO-201-005
SUN Number BIO2201
72772 Anatomy and Physiology I/GE 4.00 Albert King 23/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 209
BIO-201-006
SUN Number BIO2201
72773 Anatomy and Physiology I/GE 4.00 Albert King 24/24 2:00PM - 4:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 209
BIO-202-001
SUN Number BIO2202
72774 Anatomy and Physiology II/GE 4.00 Joann Chang 18/24 2:00PM - 4:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 207
BIO-202-002
SUN Number BIO2202
72775 Anatomy and Physiology II/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Theresa Dehne 20/24 8:00AM - 9:30AM [ TTh ] LEC AS 207
BIO-202-003
SUN Number BIO2202
72776 Anatomy and Physiology II/GE 4.00 Albert King 24/24 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 209
BIO-202-004
SUN Number BIO2202
72777 Anatomy and Physiology II/GE 4.00 Joann Chang 22/24 2:00PM - 4:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 207
BIO-202-005
SUN Number BIO2202
72778 Anatomy and Physiology II/GE 4.00 Joann Chang 20/24 10:00AM - 12:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 207
BIO-205-001
SUN Number BIO2205
72782 Microbiology/GE 4.00 Zoe Hawk 21/24 9:00AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AS 201
BIO-205-002
SUN Number BIO2205
72783 Microbiology/GE 4.00 Rebekah Hare 22/24 1:40PM - 4:45PM [ MW ] LEC AS 201
BIO-205-003
SUN Number BIO2205
72784 Microbiology/GE 4.00 Zoe Hawk 20/24 1:40PM - 4:45PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 201
BIO-205-004
SUN Number BIO2205
72785 Microbiology/GE 4.00 Rebekah Hare 15/22 5:30PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC AS 201
BIO-205-005
SUN Number BIO2205
72786 Microbiology/GE 4.00 Zoe Hawk 22/24 9:00AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 201
BIO-205-006
SUN Number BIO2205
74458 Microbiology/GE
CURRENT Nursing program students ONLY
4.00 Rebekah Hare 0/2 5:30PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC AS 201
BIO-254-001 74107 Entomology 4.00 Anita Smith 6/18 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 106
BIO-254-002H 74465 Entomology
Honors Director Signture required. Contact Jane
DeLaurier 317-6460
4.00 Anita Smith 3/6 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 106
BUA-100-001 72847 Survey of Business 3.00 Anthony Gier 20/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC BA 230
BUA-100-002 72848 Survey of Business 3.00 Anthony Gier 20/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC BA 230
BUA-100-300 72849 Survey of Business 3.00 Naim Duran 19/24 6:30PM - 9:10PM [ W ] LEC SM 213
BUA-100-700 72850 Survey of Business
Web based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 Bryan Doak 20/24 Online Course Only
BUA-100-701 72851 Survey of Business
9/18 - 12/14, Web based, proctored exams may be
necessary
12 Week 3.00 Patrick Cunningham 23/24 Online Course Only
BUA-100-702 72852 Survey of Business
10/16 - 12/14, Web based, proctored exams may be
necessary
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Moses Diazdeleon 22/24 Online Course Only
BUA-109-001 72853 Principles of Human Relations 3.00 Douglas Pearson 22/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 124
BUA-109-500 72854 Principles of Human Relations
Hybrid, proctored exams may be required
3.00 Michael Morrissey 10/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC DC 164
BUA-109-700 72855 Principles of Human Relations
8/21 - 10/12, Web-based, proctored exams may be
necessary
1st 8 Week 3.00 Cindi Graef 22/24 Online Course Only
BUA-110-300 72856 Business Math Applications 3.00 Naim Duran 19/24 6:30PM - 9:10PM [ M ] LEC SM 213
BUA-220-001 72857 Legal Environment of Business 3.00 Moses Diazdeleon 19/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC BA 230
BUA-220-002 72858 Legal Environment of Business 3.00 Moses Diazdeleon 21/25 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 230
BUA-220-003 72859 Legal Environment of Business
Hybrid
3.00 Moses Diazdeleon 15/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ M ] LEC BA 230
BUA-290-702 72861 Business Communications
9/18 - 12/14, Web based, proctored exams may be
necessary
12 Week 3.00 Cindi Graef 16/24 Online Course Only
CHM-130-001
SUN Number CHM1130
72787 Fundamental Chemistry/GE
Hybrid, Lecture portion of class is all online,
lab portion of class meets in person every Tuesday
4.00 Robert Killin 21/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ T ] LEC AS 210
CHM-130-002
SUN Number CHM1130
72788 Fundamental Chemistry/GE
Hybrid, Lecture portion of class is all online,
lab portion of class meets in person every Tuesday
4.00 Robert Killin 20/24 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ T ] LEC AS 210
CHM-130-003
SUN Number CHM1130
72789 Fundamental Chemistry/GE 4.00 James Essinger 17/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC AS 215
5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LAB AS 210
CHM-130-005
SUN Number CHM1130
74102 Fundamental Chemistry/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Richard Jennings
Robert Killin
19/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ M ] LEC AS 212
CHM-151-001
SUN Number CHM1151
72790 General Chemistry I/GE 4.00 Scott Donnelly 11/21 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ M ] LEC AS 215
9:25AM - 12:05PM [ W ] LAB AS 210
CHM-151-002
SUN Number CHM1151
72791 General Chemistry I/GE 4.00 Scott Donnelly
Richard Jennings
10/21 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ M ] LEC AS 215
9:25AM - 12:05PM [ W ] LAB AS 212
CHM-151-003
SUN Number CHM1151
72792 General Chemistry I/GE 4.00 Scott Donnelly 7/18 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ M ] LEC AS 215
1:40PM - 4:20PM [ W ] LAB AS 210
CHM-151-004
SUN Number CHM1151
72793 General Chemistry I/GE
For EGR majors only. Reetika Dhawan or Renee
Macaluso's signature required
4.00 Scott Donnelly 5/6 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ M ] LEC AS 215
1:40PM - 4:20PM [ W ] LAB AS 210
CHM-151-005
SUN Number CHM1151
74100 General Chemistry I/GE 4.00 Suman Parajuli 19/21 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ Th ] LEC AS 215
1:40PM - 4:20PM [ T ] LAB AS 212
CHM-151-006
SUN Number CHM1151
74101 General Chemistry I/GE 4.00 Suman Parajuli 20/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC AS 215
5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LAB AS 212
CHM-151-007
SUN Number CHM1151
74104 General Chemistry I/GE 4.00 Suman Parajuli 18/21 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ Th ] LEC AS 215
1:40PM - 4:20PM [ M ] LAB AS 212
CHM-152-001
SUN Number CHM1152
72794 General Chemistry II/GE 4.00 Robert Killin 22/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ W ] LEC AS 215
9:25AM - 12:05PM [ M ] LAB AS 210
CHM-152-002
SUN Number CHM1152
72795 General Chemistry II/GE 4.00 Robert Killin 14/24 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ W ] LEC AS 215
1:40PM - 4:20PM [ M ] LAB AS 210
CHM-235-001
SUN Number CHM2235
72796 Organic Chemistry I 5.00 Scott Donnelly
Richard Jennings
8/20 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 215
1:40PM - 5:10PM [ W ] LAB AS 212
CHM-235-002
SUN Number CHM2235
72797 Organic Chemistry I 5.00 Scott Donnelly
Richard Jennings
10/20 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 215
1:40PM - 5:10PM [ Th ] LAB AS 212
CHW-101-501 74262 Community Health Advocacy
8/21-9/14, 4 Weeks
1.00 Floribella Redondo 32/16 4:30PM - 6:10PM [ MW ] LEC DC 159
CHW-106-501 74250 Healthy Living
9/23-12/16, $25 Fee
12 Week 3.00 Nancy Medrano-Quintero 34/16 9:00AM - 11:25AM [ Sa ] LEC DC 159
11:35AM - 1:50PM [ Sa ] LAB DC 159
CHW-110-202 74727 Comm. Health Worker Fund. 1
10/3-12/12, Bi-lingual Instruction
3.00 Kenia Zuniga 8/20 4:30PM - 8:30PM [ T ] LEC SL TBA
CHW-110-501 74266 Comm. Health Worker Fund. 1
9/18-12/11, Hybrid
12 Week 3.00 Erin Brandt 25/16 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC DC 159
CHW-120-201 74729 Prep. for Field Experience
10/5-12/14, Additional 28 hours per lab schedule,
Bi-lingual Instruction
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Kenia Zuniga 8/24 4:30PM - 6:45PM [ Th ] LEC SLLC A
CHW-120-501 74251 Prep. for Field Experience
9/20-12/13
3.00 Floribella Redondo 5/24 4:30PM - 6:45PM [ W ] LEC DC 159
6:50PM - 8:40PM [ W ] LAB DC 159
CHW-220-101 74252 Field Experience
8/26-10/14, Additional 28 Lab hours minimum per
individual program schedule
1st 8 Week 3.00 Floribella Redondo 8/12 1:00PM - 3:10PM [ Sa ] LEC WLC 107
CHW-220-201 74254 Field Experience
8/21-10/14, Additional 28 Lab hours minimum per
individual program schedule
1st 8 Week 3.00 Floribella Redondo 22/16 1:00PM - 3:10PM [ Sa ] LEC SLLC 113
CHW-220-501 74574 Field Experience
8/21-10/14, Additional 28 Lab hours minimum per
individual program schedule
1st 8 Week 3.00 Floribella Redondo 5/24 1:00PM - 3:10PM [ Sa ] LEC DC 113
CHW-230-101 74256 Health Services
10/21-12/16, Additional 38 Lab hours minimum per
individual program schedule
2nd 8 Week 4.00 Floribella Redondo 8/12 1:00PM - 3:10PM [ Sa ] LEC WLC 107
CHW-230-201 74257 Health Services
10/21-12/16, Additional 38 Lab hours minimum per
individual program schedule
2nd 8 Week 4.00 Floribella Redondo 22/16 1:00PM - 3:10PM [ Sa ] LEC SLLC 113
CHW-230-501 74579 Health Services
10/21-12/16, Additional 38 Lab hours minimum per
individual program schedule
2nd 8 Week 4.00 Floribella Redondo 5/24 1:00PM - 3:10PM [ Sa ] LEC DC 113
CIM-141-701 74409 Keyboarding: Introduction
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 2.00 Cindi Graef 16/24 Online Course Only
CIM-142-700 72863 Keyboarding: Intermediate
10/16-12/14, Web based, proctored exams may be
required.
2nd 8 Week 2.00 Cindi Graef 6/24 Online Course Only
CIS-105-001
SUN Number CIS1120
72867 Intro: Business Info. Sys./GE 3.00 Bradley Baird 15/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 119
3:05PM - 3:55PM [ T ] LAB BA 119
CIS-105-002
SUN Number CIS1120
72868 Intro: Business Info. Sys./GE 3.00 Paulrobert Bruce 13/24 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ T ] LEC BA 118
CIS-105-200
SUN Number CIS1120
74553 Intro: Business Info. Sys./GE
Hybrid
3.00 John Chapin 11/24 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ W ] LEC SLLC A
7:20PM - 8:10PM [ W ] LAB SLLC A
CIS-105-700
SUN Number CIS1120
72869 Intro: Business Info. Sys./GE
Web-Based
3.00 David Parker 16/24 Online Course Only
CIS-105-701
SUN Number CIS1120
72870 Intro: Business Info. Sys./GE
Web-Based
3.00 Paulrobert Bruce 7/24 Online Course Only
CIS-120-001 72871 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE
STEDY Students Only
3.00 John Chapin 18/0 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ Th ] LEC BA 118
CIS-120-003 72873 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 Paulrobert Bruce 21/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC BA 118
10:50AM - 11:40AM [ W ] LAB BA 118
CIS-120-004 72874 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 Amanda Smith 24/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC BA 118
10:50AM - 11:40AM [ Th ] LAB BA 118
CIS-120-005 72875 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 Paulrobert Bruce 21/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 119
12:15PM - 1:05PM [ Th ] LAB BA 119
CIS-120-006 72876 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 Amanda Smith 23/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC BA 101
1:40PM - 2:30PM [ W ] LAB BA 101
CIS-120-007 72877 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 Paulrobert Bruce 21/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC BA 118
1:40PM - 2:30PM [ W ] LAB BA 118
CIS-120-008 72878 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 John Chapin 21/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 118
1:40PM - 2:30PM [ Th ] LAB BA 118
CIS-120-009 72879 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 David Parker 16/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC BA 119
3:05PM - 3:55PM [ W ] LAB BA 119
CIS-120-012 72882 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE
9/18 - 12/14, Hybrid
12 Week 3.00 Bradley Baird 15/24 3:05PM - 3:55PM [ MW ] LEC BA 118
4:00PM - 5:10PM [ W ] LAB BA 118
CIS-120-013 74401 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 Francisco Diaz 13/24 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ W ] LEC BA 119
CIS-120-200 72883 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE 3.00 John Chapin 13/24 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 107
CIS-120-400 72884 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE
9/18 - 12/14, Hybrid
12 Week 3.00 Peter Burgess 11/15 5:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC PLC 120
CIS-120-700 72885 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Eugene Savage 23/24 Online Course Only
CIS-120-701 72886 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE
9/18 - 12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Linda Reeser 21/24 Online Course Only
CIS-120-702 72887 Intro to Comp Info Syst/GE
9/18 - 12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Linda Reeser 23/24 Online Course Only
CIS-121-001 72889 Spreadsheet 3.00 Bradley Baird 18/24 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ Th ] LEC BA 119
CIS-121-700 72890 Spreadsheet
Web-Based
3.00 Rene Pack 19/24 Online Course Only
CIS-131-001 72891 Database 3.00 Bradley Baird 7/24 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ T ] LEC BA 119
CIS-170-002 74069 Microcomp Install & Support 3.00 Richard Hernandez 11/19 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ T ] LEC BA 205
CIS-171-001 74531 Computer Forensics/Investiga. 3.00 Amanda Smith 7/15 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ M ] LEC BA 205
CIS-175-001 72895 Computer Security
Hybrid
3.00 David Parker 17/19 5:55PM - 8:10PM [ W ] LEC BA 205
CIS-175-200 74552 Computer Security
Hybrid
3.00 David Parker 14/24 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC SLLC A
7:20PM - 8:10PM [ T ] LAB SLLC A
CIS-175-700 74543 Computer Security
Web-Based
3.00 David Parker 14/24 Online Course Only
CIS-180-002 74070 Computer Programming Logic 3.00 Paulrobert Bruce 15/24 5:55PM - 9:25PM [ M ] LEC BA 118
CIS-200-002 74703 Computer Prog - Visual BASIC
Hybrid
4.00 Amanda Smith 16/24 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ W ] LEC BA 118
7:20PM - 9:00PM [ W ] LAB BA 118
CIS-260-002 74071 Intro to Operating Systems
Hybrid
3.00 Amanda Smith 17/19 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC BA 205
7:20PM - 9:00PM [ Th ] LAB BA 205
CIS-270-700 72899 Networking Fundamentals
Web-Based
3.00 David Parker 16/24 Online Course Only
CSC-127A-001 72900 Intro: Computer Science 1
Hybrid
4.00 Amanda Smith 24/24 1:40PM - 4:45PM [ T ] LEC BA 118
CSC-127A-002 74714 Intro: Computer Science 1
Instructor signature required, Independent Study
4.00 Amanda Smith 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
CSC-210-700 74651 Human Computer Interaction
Instructor Signature Required, Independent Study
4.00 David Parker 1/1 Online Course Only
CSC-252-001 74385 Computer Organization
Hybrid
3.00 Amanda Smith 11/24 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC BA 101
CTM-105-001 74269 Blueprint Reading/Construction 3.00 Joseph Wharton 14/15 5:30PM - 8:10PM [ M ] LEC LA 116
CTM-110-001 74274 Construction Estimating 3.00 Ernesto Elias 5/15 5:00PM - 7:30PM [ W ] LEC LR 095
CTM-123-500 74275 Bldg Construction Methods 1
Kofa High School
3.00 Bradley Graham 18/20 5:00PM - 7:30PM [ W ] LEC KF 902
CUL-141-001 74280 Basic Food Selection
$435 fee (for two sets of uniforms and knife-kit)
4.00 Sheranne Dampier 15/15 8:00AM - 11:30AM [ MT ] LAB LR 110
8:00AM - 11:30AM [ MT ] LAB LR 109
CUL-143-700 74487 Servsafe and Sanitation
8/21-10/13, Web-Based, Final exam to be taken in
person at the Yuma Campus on Friday, 10/13/17
1st 8 Week 1.50 Ivanna Barajas 20/24 Online Course Only
CUL-144-700 74488 Menu Planning
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 1.50 Ivanna Barajas 22/24 Online Course Only
CUL-146-001 74286 Production Kitchen 1 4.00 Kristen Young 8/15 4:30PM - 8:00PM [ WTh ] LAB LR 110
4:30PM - 8:00PM [ WTh ] LAB LR 109
CUL-147-001 74287 Production Kitchen 2 4.00 Stephanie Maggio 8/15 8:00AM - 11:30AM [ WTh ] LAB LR 110
8:00AM - 11:30AM [ WTh ] LAB LR 109
CUL-246-001 74292 Production Kitchen 3: American 4.00 Sheranne Dampier 4/15 12:30PM - 4:00PM [ WTh ] LAB LR 110
12:30PM - 4:00PM [ WTh ] LAB LR 109
CUL-248-001 74288 Production Kitchen 4: Interna. 4.00 Sheranne Dampier 4/15 4:30PM - 8:00PM [ MT ] LAB LR 110
4:30PM - 8:00PM [ MT ] LAB LR 109
CUL-253-001 74290 Food Costing/Purchasing/Invent 3.00 Kristen Young 11/20 4:30PM - 7:00PM [ T ] LEC AS 103
CUL-259-001 74291 Culinary Arts Field Experience 4.00 Sheranne Dampier 7/12 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
DFT-100-001 74294 AutoCAD 1 - Drafting
DFT 100 is offered spring and fall semester. For
drafting course sequencing please copy and paste
the following link onto your web browser: http://v
irgil.azwestern.edu/~tee2DFT_Course_Sequence.pdf
or consult with your academic advisor. Requires
Windows 7operating system or newer.
3.00 Alan Jorgensen 16/18 1:20PM - 3:10PM [ T ] LEC T4 113
3:20PM - 5:10PM [ T ] LAB T4 113
DFT-100-002 74295 AutoCAD 1 - Drafting
DFT 100 is offered spring and fall semester. For
drafting course sequencing please copy and paste
the following link onto your web browser:http://vi
rgil.azwestern.edu/~tee2DFT_Course_Sequence.pdf
or consult with your academic advisor. Requires
Windows 7operating system or newer.
3.00 Alan Jorgensen 15/18 5:30PM - 7:10PM [ W ] LEC T4 113
7:20PM - 9:00PM [ W ] LAB T4 113
DFT-100-003 74618 AutoCAD 1 - Drafting
DFT 100 is offered spring and fall semester. For
drafting course sequencing please copy and paste
the following link onto your web browser:
http://virgil.azwestern.edu/
~tee2DFT_Course_Sequence.pdf or consult with your
academic advisor. Requires Windows 7 operating
system or newer.
3.00 David Hylland 8/18 5:30PM - 7:20PM [ F ] LEC T4 113
7:30PM - 9:20PM [ F ] LAB T4 113
DFT-106-001 74296 Revit 1 Intro. to Modeling
For drafting course sequencing please copy and
paste the following link onto your web browser: ht
tp://virgil.azwestern.edu/~tee2DFT_Course_Sequence
.pdf or consult with your academic advisor.
Requires Windows 7operating system or newer.
4.00 Alan Jorgensen 6/18 5:20PM - 7:50PM [ T ] LEC T4 113
8:00PM - 9:40PM [ T ] LAB T4 113
DFT-203-001 74298 AutoCAD 3 - Drafting 3
For drafting course sequencing please copy and
paste the following link onto your web browser: ht
tp://virgil.azwestern.edu/~tee2DFT_Course_Sequence
.pdf or consult with your academic advisor.
Requires Windows 7operating system or newer.
4.00 David Hylland 6/18 5:30PM - 8:10PM [ Th ] LEC T4 113
8:20PM - 10:10PM [ Th ] LAB T4 113
DFT-208-001 74299 Revit 3 Revit MEP
For drafting course sequencing please copy and
paste the following link onto your web browser: ht
tp://virgil.azwestern.edu/~tee2DFT_Course_Sequence
.pdf or consult with your academic advisor.
Requires Windows 7operating system or newer.
4.00 Joseph Wharton 7/18 8:00AM - 10:40AM [ Sa ] LEC T4 113
10:50AM - 12:40PM [ Sa ] LAB T4 113
DNC-071-001 73649 Native Hawaiian Dance 1A
open entry/open exit - Last date to enroll
10/12/17
1.00 Elizabeth Renaud 3/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC CD 403
DNC-072-001 73650 Native Hawaiian Dance 1B
open entry/open exit - Last date to enroll
10/12/17
1.00 Elizabeth Renaud 0/3 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC CD 403
DNC-073-001 73651 Native Hawaiian Dance 2A
open entry/open exit - Last date to enroll
10/12/17
1.00 Elizabeth Renaud 2/5 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC CD 403
ECE-101-200 73819 Healthy Env. for Children
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 22/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-101-500 73820 Healthy Env. for Children
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Maria Arias-Santos 11/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC DC 160
ECE-101-501 73821 Healthy Env. for Children
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required, Class in
Spanish
1.00 Susana O'Brien 19/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 163
ECE-103-200 73822 Safe Env. for Children
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 21/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-103-500 73823 Safe Env. for Children
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Maria Arias-Santos 12/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC DC 160
ECE-103-501 73824 Safe Env. for Children
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required, Class in
Spanish
1.00 Susana O'Brien 19/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 163
ECE-104-300 74111 Plan.Arrangement/Schedule
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Alma Barrandey 11/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ECE-104-400 73825 Plan.Arrangement/Schedule
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-104-501 74491 Plan.Arrangement/Schedule
CDA advisor signature required, $35 Fee
1.00 Karen Preston 8/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC DC 160
ECE-105-300 74654 Tech. for Observing Child
$35 Fee, CDA Advisor Signature Required
1.00 Alma Barrandey 14/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ECE-105-400 73827 Tech. for Observing Child
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-105-500 73828 Tech. for Observing Child
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Karen Preston 8/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC DC 160
ECE-106-200 73829 Bldg. Relation. W/Parents
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Jorge Flores 13/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC SL 33
ECE-106-201 73830 Bldg. Relation. W/Parents
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 4/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-106-400 73831 Bldg. Relation. W/Parents
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-106-500 73832 Bldg. Relation. W/Parents
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Donna Covarrubias 13/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC DC 161
ECE-106-501 73833 Bldg. Relation. W/Parents
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Arcadia Willis 5/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 164
ECE-107-200 73834 Child's Total Learning Env
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 17/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-107-500 73835 Child's Total Learning Env
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Maria Arias-Santos 11/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC DC 160
ECE-107-501 73836 Child's Total Learning Env
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required, Class in
Spanish
1.00 Susana O'Brien 17/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 163
ECE-108-200 73837 Guidance Principles
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Jorge Flores 10/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC SL 33
ECE-108-201 73838 Guidance Principles
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 1/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-108-400 73839 Guidance Principles
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-108-500 73840 Guidance Principles
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Donna Covarrubias 13/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC DC 161
ECE-109-500 73841 Enhancing Family Involvement
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Arcadia Willis 9/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 164
ECE-111-200 73842 Nutrition
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 21/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-111-500 73843 Nutrition
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Maria Arias-Santos 11/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC DC 160
ECE-111-501 73844 Nutrition
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required, Class in
Spanish
1.00 Susana O'Brien 18/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 163
ECE-114-200 73845 How Children Learn
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Jorge Flores 10/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC SL 33
ECE-114-201 73846 How Children Learn
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 3/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-114-400 73847 How Children Learn
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-114-500 73848 How Children Learn
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Donna Covarrubias 14/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC DC 161
ECE-114-501 73849 How Children Learn
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required, Class in
Spanish
1.00 Susana O'Brien 14/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 163
ECE-117-200 73850 Multicult./Anti Bias Curr
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Jorge Flores 6/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC SL 33
ECE-117-201 73851 Multicult./Anti Bias Curr
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 4/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-117-400 73852 Multicult./Anti Bias Curr
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-117-500 73853 Multicult./Anti Bias Curr
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Donna Covarrubias 12/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC DC 161
ECE-117-501 73854 Multicult./Anti Bias Curr
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Arcadia Willis 7/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 164
ECE-119-500 73855 Positive Self Concept
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Donna Covarrubias 2/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC DC 161
ECE-122-300 74113 Transitions
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Alma Barrandey 15/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ECE-122-400 73856 Transitions
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-122-500 73857 Transitions
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Karen Preston 11/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC DC 160
ECE-123-300 74114 Lit. for Preschool Child.
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Alma Barrandey 13/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ECE-123-400 73858 Lit. for Preschool Child.
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-124-500 74632 Creative Media
$35 Fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Gloria Renteria 3/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ T ] LEC DC 161
ECE-125-500 73859 Dramatic Play
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Donna Covarrubias 4/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC DC 161
ECE-125-501 74633 Dramatic Play
$35 Fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Gloria Renteria 1/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ T ] LEC DC 161
ECE-126-500 74634 Blocks
$35 Fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Gloria Renteria 3/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ T ] LEC DC 161
ECE-128-500 74635 Music/Creative Movement
$35 Fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Gloria Renteria 3/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ T ] LEC DC 161
ECE-129-500 73860 Emerging Literacy
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Karen Preston 8/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC DC 160
ECE-130-500 73861 Cognitive Development
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Arcadia Willis 9/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 164
ECE-134-200 73862 Language Development
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 8/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-135-200 73863 Guidance/Dis Inf and Tods
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 4/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-137-200 73864 Enhancing Soc. Competence
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 5/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-138-200 73865 Encour. Trust & Autonomy
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 5/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-139-500 73866 Space, Materials & Equip.
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Arcadia Willis 8/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 164
ECE-143-300 74115 Professional Portfolio
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
3.00 Alma Barrandey 10/10 6:15PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SM TBA
ECE-143-301 74116 Professional Portfolio
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
3.00 Alma Barrandey 9/10 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC SM 203
ECE-143-400 73867 Professional Portfolio
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
3.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 7:10PM - 8:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-143-500 73868 Professional Portfolio
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
3.00 Karen Preston 7/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ W ] LEC DC 163
ECE-145-200 74525 CDA Student Teaching: Voc
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
2.00 Jorge Flores 13/0 7:00PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SL 33
ECE-145-300 74631 CDA Student Teaching: Voc
$35 Fee, CDA advisor signature required
2.00 Gloria Renteria 6/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC SM 203
ECE-145-500 73869 CDA Student Teaching: Voc
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
2.00 Donna Covarrubias 6/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ M ] LEC DC 161
ECE-152-500 73870 Ages & Stages: Toddlerhood
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Arcadia Willis 9/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC DC 164
ECE-153-200 73871 Ages & Stages: Preschool Years
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Jorge Flores 11/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC SL 33
ECE-153-201 73872 Ages & Stages: Preschool Years
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Luisa Eidenschink 4/0 4:30PM - 6:30PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 102
ECE-153-400 73873 Ages & Stages: Preschool Years
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Irma Alvarado 3/0 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC PLC 123B
ECE-153-500 73874 Ages & Stages: Preschool Years
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Donna Covarrubias 13/0 6:30PM - 8:30PM [ W ] LEC DC 161
ECE-153-501 74597 Ages & Stages: Preschool Years
$35 fee, CDA advisor signature required
1.00 Karen Preston 10/0 5:30PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC DC 160
ECE-165-001 73875 Health/Safety/Nutrition
8/21-10/13
1st 8 Week 3.00 Elizabeth Renaud 12/24 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ T ] LEC LA 106
ECE-166-001 73876 Early Childhd Fld Experience 1
8/21-10/12, $35 Fee
1st 8 Week 1.00 Elizabeth Renaud 5/5 4:00PM - 4:20PM [ T ] LAB LA 106
ECE-166-002 73880 Early Childhd Fld Experience 1
8/21-10/12, $35 Fee
1st 8 Week 1.00 Elizabeth Renaud 6/5 4:00PM - 4:20PM [ T ] LAB LA 106
ECE-166-003 73881 Early Childhd Fld Experience 1
8/21-10/12, $35 Fee
1st 8 Week 1.00 Elizabeth Renaud 2/5 4:00PM - 4:20PM [ T ] LAB LA 106
ECE-200-001 73882 Early Childhood Education
10/16-12/14, Hybrid
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Elizabeth Renaud 13/24 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC LA 106
ECE-208-001 73883 Guiding Children's Behavior
8/21-11/17
3.00 Benjamin Behunin 24/24 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ M ] LEC CD 403
ECE-240-001 73885 Child Growth & Development/GE 3.00 Benjamin Behunin 19/20 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC CD 403
ECE-240-002 73886 Child Growth & Development/GE
Writing Intensive
3.00 Laura Parker 20/20 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC ES 107
ECE-240-200 73887 Child Growth & Development/GE
Writing Intensive
3.00 Rudy Ortiz 18/20 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC SLLC 103
ECE-240-300 73888 Child Growth & Development/GE
Writing Intensive
3.00 Alma Barrandey 18/20 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ M ] LEC SM 203
ECE-240-700 73889 Child Growth & Development/GE
Web-Based, Writing Intensive
3.00 Benjamin Behunin 16/20 Online Course Only
ECE-240-701 73890 Child Growth & Development/GE
8/21-10/12, Web-Based, Writing Intensive
1st 8 Week 3.00 Patricia Powers 17/20 Online Course Only
ECE-240-703 76552 Child Growth & Development/GE
11/8 - 12/14, independent study
3.00 Patricia Powers 1/0 Online Course Only
ECE-243-001 73892 Early Childhood Development
Hybrid
3.00 Alma Barrandey 23/24 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ W ] LEC CD 403
ECE-243-002 74655 Early Childhood Development
$35 Fee, Instructor Signature Required,
Independent Study
3.00 Alma Barrandey 3/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ECE-260-001 74492 Tech. Observ/Asses. Child
Hybrid
3.00 Patricia Powers 21/24 5:55PM - 7:35PM [ W ] LEC CD 403
ECE-265-700 73893 Children's Literature
Web-Based
3.00 Judith Watkinson 23/24 Online Course Only
ECE-270-001 73894 Early Childhood Edu Internship
$35 fee, Classes will be by appointment with
individual students, For CDLL interns only
4.00 Alma Barrandey 2/5 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
ECN-100-001 72901 Introduction to Economics/GE*
ITN
3.00 Patrick Cunningham 17/19 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC AC 107
ECN-100-400 72903 Introduction to Economics/GE*
ITN
3.00 Patrick Cunningham 1/3 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 118
ECN-240-001
SUN Number ECN2201
72904 Pr of Macroeconomics/GE
ITN
3.00 Michelle Sims 16/22 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC LR 098
ECN-240-002
SUN Number ECN2201
72905 Pr of Macroeconomics/GE 3.00 Patrick Cunningham 15/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 225
ECN-240-003
SUN Number ECN2201
72907 Pr of Macroeconomics/GE 3.00 Anthony Gier 14/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC BA 225
ECN-240-004
SUN Number ECN2201
72906 Pr of Macroeconomics/GE 3.00 Patrick Cunningham 10/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC BA 230
ECN-250-001
SUN Number ECN2202
72910 Pr of Microeconomics/GE 3.00 Michelle Sims 16/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC BA 225
ECN-250-002
SUN Number ECN2202
72911 Pr of Microeconomics/GE 3.00 Michelle Sims 21/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC BA 225
ECN-250-003
SUN Number ECN2202
72912 Pr of Microeconomics/GE 3.00 Michelle Sims 24/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 225
ECN-250-004
SUN Number ECN2202
72913 Pr of Microeconomics/GE 3.00 Anthony Gier 10/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC BA 225
ECN-250-700
SUN Number ECN2202
72914 Pr of Microeconomics/GE
Web-based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 Michelle Sims 20/24 Online Course Only
ECN-250-701
SUN Number ECN2202
72915 Pr of Microeconomics/GE
Web-based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 Mary Depuy 15/24 Online Course Only
ECT-100-002 74301 Core Curriculum Intro Skills
$10 Fee, Same as ACR 100, CTM 100, MFG 100, and
TEC 100
5.00 Herman Carroll 12/20 5:10PM - 9:35PM [ M ] LEC EB 127
ECT-105-001 74302 Basic Electricity
10/2-11/2, $10 Fee
3.00 Herman Carroll 8/24 8:00AM - 9:50AM [ MWTh ] LEC EB 133
10:00AM - 11:50AM [ MWTh ] LAB EB 131
ECT-105-002 74303 Basic Electricity
$10 Fee
3.00 Herman Carroll 24/26 5:30PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC EB 133
7:20PM - 9:00PM [ T ] LAB EB 131
ECT-105-004 74565 Basic Electricity 3.00 Gregory Cargos 6/24 1:40PM - 3:30PM [ M ] LEC EB 133
3:40PM - 5:30PM [ M ] LAB EB 131
ECT-110-001 74305 AC/DC Circuits
11/6-12/14, $10 Fee
4.00 Herman Carroll 3/24 8:00AM - 10:40AM [ MWTh ] LEC EB 133
10:50AM - 12:40PM [ MWTh ] LAB EB 131
ECT-110-002 74306 AC/DC Circuits
$10 Fee
4.00 Herman Carroll 8/24 5:30PM - 8:00PM [ W ] LEC EB 133
8:10PM - 9:50PM [ W ] LAB EB 131
ECT-115-001 74307 National Electrical Code 3.00 Gregory Cargos 8/24 5:30PM - 8:00PM [ W ] LEC EB 102
EDU-102-001 73896 Tutor Training Seminar
09/18-12/14, Hybrid, Instructor signature required
12 Week 1.00 Vanessa Natseway 14/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
EDU-110-001 73897 Introduction to Education
Students need to obtain a fingerprint clearance
card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Benjamin Behunin 23/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC CD 403
EDU-110-002 73898 Introduction to Education
Students need to obtain a fingerprint clearance
card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Benjamin Behunin 21/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC CD 403
EDU-110-003 73899 Introduction to Education
Students need to obtain a fingerprint clearance
card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Benjamin Behunin 13/24 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ W ] LEC LR 251
EDU-110-200 73900 Introduction to Education
Students need to obtain a fingerprint clearance
card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Michelle Keeling 24/24 4:45PM - 7:25PM [ T ] LEC SLLC 106
EDU-110-700 73901 Introduction to Education
Web-based, students need to obtain a fingerprint
clearance card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Michelle Keeling 17/24 Online Course Only
EDU-110-701 73902 Introduction to Education
09/18-12/14, Web-based
12 Week 3.00 Michelle Keeling 15/24 Online Course Only
EDU-200-001 74213 Lesson Planning
9/18-12/7, Hybrid
2.00 Patricia Powers 2/5 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC AC 159
EDU-207-001 73903 Education Practicum
email benjamin.behunin@azwestern.edu, Students
need to obtain a fingerprint clearance card prior
to the start of the semester
1.00 Benjamin Behunin 4/5 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
EDU-207-002 73904 Education Practicum
email patricia.powers@azwestern.edu
1.00 Patricia Powers 5/5 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
EDU-207-003 73905 Education Practicum
email patricia.powers@azwestern.edu
1.00 Patricia Powers 5/5 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
EDU-207-004 73906 Education Practicum
email patricia.powers@azwestern.edu
1.00 Patricia Powers 4/5 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
EDU-207-006 76343 Education Practicum
10/23-12/14, Instructor Signature Required, Email
patricia.powers@azwestern.edu
1.00 Patricia Powers 0/1 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
EDU-210-001 73907 Cultural Diversity in Educ.
Students need to obtain a fingerprint clearance
card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Benjamin Behunin 24/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC CD 403
EDU-210-700 73908 Cultural Diversity in Educ.
Web-based, students need to obtain a fingerprint
clearance card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Sandra Cooke 12/24 Online Course Only
EDU-222-001 73909 Intro to Special Education
Students need to obtain a fingerprint clearance
card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Patricia Powers 17/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC BA 124
EDU-222-700 73910 Intro to Special Education
08/22-11/9, Web-based, students need to obtain a
fingerprint clearance card prior to the start of
the semester
12 Week 3.00 Patricia Powers 23/24 Online Course Only
EDU-249-700 73911 The Community College/Assc Fac
09/18-12/15, Web-based
12 Week 1.00 Jana Moore 1/24 Online Course Only
EDU-275-700 73912 Classroom Management
Web-based, students need to obtain a fingerprint
clearance card prior to the start of the semester
3.00 Sandra Cooke 10/24 Online Course Only
EDU-280-700 73913 Teaching Practicum
10/12-12/14, Web-based email:
patricia.powers@azwestern.edu
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Patricia Powers 1/0 Online Course Only
EGR-123-001 72946 Intro: Structured Programming 3.00 Joseph Russo 16/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC EB 127
EGR-123-002 72947 Intro: Structured Programming 3.00 Joseph Russo 15/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC EB 127
EGR-123-003 74092 Intro: Structured Programming 3.00 Iordanis Moustakidis 17/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC EB 102
EGR-188-001
SUN Number EGR1102
72948 Fund. of Engineering Design 4.00 Joseph Russo 18/24 12:15PM - 1:55PM [ TTh ] LEC EB 127
EGR-188-002
SUN Number EGR1102
72949 Fund. of Engineering Design 4.00 Angel Gutierrez 12/24 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ TTh ] LEC EB 102
EGR-188-003
SUN Number EGR1102
74091 Fund. of Engineering Design 4.00 Iordanis Moustakidis 7/24 11:50AM - 1:05PM [ MW ] LEC EB 127
EMS-106-400 74584 Intro: Health Careers 5.00 Kevin Hess 10/20 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 114
EMS-150-500 74196 Emergency Care
Fire Academy Students Only
2.00 Charles Beasley 19/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
EMS-152-001 74197 Basic EMT
8/10-12/2, $350 fee, Application Required, call
928-317-6452
12.00 Greg Lopez 23/0 6:00PM - 8:00PM [ F ] LEC PSI 113
6:00PM - 10:00PM [ Th ] LEC PSI 113
9:00AM - 5:00PM [ Sa ] CLI PSI 113
8:00PM - 10:00PM [ F ] CLI PSI 113
EMS-294-001 74198 Paramedic Academy 2
8/2-12/22, Paramedic Students Only, Application
Required,Instructor Signature Required
15.00 Marc Holyfield 10/0 9:00AM - 5:00PM [ MW ] LEC PSI 113
ENG-080-001 73373 Fundamentals of Writing
CAMP students only, signature from CAMP director
required
6.00 Edward Schubert 7/0 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-080-004 73376 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Edward Schubert 19/20 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 097
ENG-080-005 73377 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Stephen Moore 18/20 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 212
ENG-080-006 73378 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Debra Winters 19/20 10:50AM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC LR 046
ENG-080-007 73379 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Edward Snook 20/20 3:05PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC LR 047
ENG-080-009 74476 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Edward Schubert 12/12 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-080-200 73381 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Mizaba Abedi 19/20 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SL CL
ENG-080-204 74641 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Marco Medrano 19/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SLLC A
5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC SLLC 103
ENG-080-301 74564 Fundamentals of Writing 6.00 Mizaba Abedi 18/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC SMCH CL
ENG-080-700 73386 Fundamentals of Writing
Web-Based
6.00 Jana Moore 19/20 Online Course Only
ENG-080-701 74709 Fundamentals of Writing
9/18-12/15, Web-Based
12 Week 6.00 Jana Moore 18/20 Online Course Only
ENG-090-001 73387 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Edward Snook 20/20 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC SC 212
ENG-090-002 73388 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Debra Winters 20/20 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC ES 112
ENG-090-003 73389 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
CAMP students only, signature from CAMP director
required
3.00 Jonathan Close 6/0 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-090-004 73390 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
ITN
3.00 David Kern 12/14 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC AC 110
ENG-090-005 73391 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Earl Smith 18/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC LR 096
ENG-090-006 73392 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
Hybrid
3.00 Denice Fregozo 18/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ Th ] LEC SC 212
ENG-090-007 73393 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
Hybrid
3.00 Denice Fregozo 16/20 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ W ] LEC LR 096
ENG-090-008 74454 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
KEYS students only, signature from KEYS director
required
3.00 Jonathan Close 6/0 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-090-009 74637 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Jonathan Close 9/10 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-090-010 74662 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Edward Snook 17/20 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SC 117
ENG-090-012 74682 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
9/18-12/14, Hybrid
12 Week 3.00 Earl Smith 15/20 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC AC 159
ENG-090-200 73394 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Mizaba Abedi 20/20 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC SL CL
ENG-090-201 73395 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Deborah Bryant 19/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC A
ENG-090-300 73397 Fund. of Writing (Accel) 3.00 Daniel Herrera 20/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SM 202
ENG-090-400 73398 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
ITN
3.00 David Kern 9/10 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC PLC 126
ENG-090-700 73400 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
Web-Based
3.00 Jana Moore 20/20 Online Course Only
ENG-090-701 73401 Fund. of Writing (Accel)
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 3.00 Erinn Barnes 19/20 Online Course Only
ENG-100-001 73403 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Donna Taylor 23/24 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC LR 050
ENG-100-003 73405 Intro to Composition/GE*
Instructor signature required, students must also
enroll in ENG 101 033
3.00 Mary Brown 12/11 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC LR 096
ENG-100-004 73406 Intro to Composition/GE*
KEYS students only, signature from KEYS director
required; room conflict okay
3.00 Mary Brown 7/8 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 096
ENG-100-005 73407 Intro to Composition/GE*
CAMP students only, signature from CAMP director
required
3.00 Mary Brown 10/0 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 096
ENG-100-007 73409 Intro to Composition/GE*
Hybrid
3.00 Denice Fregozo 15/22 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ M ] LEC LR 096
ENG-100-008 73410 Intro to Composition/GE*
Instructor signature required, students must also
enroll in ENG101 008
3.00 Deborah Bryant
Hollie Villanueva
11/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC LR 096
ENG-100-009 73411 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 David Capaul 18/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC LR 101
ENG-100-010 73412 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Penelope Cooper 22/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC SC 210
ENG-100-011 73413 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Jonathan Close 21/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-100-012 73414 Intro to Composition/GE*
Instructor signature required, student must also
enroll in ENG101 016
3.00 Penelope Cooper 11/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 210
ENG-100-013 73415 Intro to Composition/GE*
Instructor signature required, student must also
enroll in ENG-101-013
3.00 Jennifer Hewerdine 11/0 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 101
ENG-100-014 73416 Intro to Composition/GE*
ITN
3.00 David Kern 10/11 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC AC 108
ENG-100-015 73417 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Jonathan Close 23/24 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-100-016 73418 Intro to Composition/GE*
Hybrid
3.00 Denice Fregozo 16/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ T ] LEC SC 212
ENG-100-017 73419 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Sandi Cannon 24/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC SC 212
ENG-100-019 73421 Intro to Composition/GE*
10/16-12/14, Hybrid
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Denice Fregozo 23/24 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ W ] LEC SC 210
ENG-100-020 74417 Intro to Composition/GE*
instructor approval required, students must also
enroll in SLT098 001
3.00 Jennifer Hewerdine 10/0 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 101
ENG-100-021 74419 Intro to Composition/GE*
Instructor signature required, student must also
enroll in ENG 101 034
3.00 James Nichols 10/12 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC SC 210
ENG-100-022 74611 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Jennifer Hewerdine 10/15 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 101
ENG-100-023 74685 Intro to Composition/GE*
9/18-12/14
12 Week 3.00 Debra Winters 18/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ T ] LEC BA 118
10:50AM - 12:05PM [ Th ] LEC BA 230
ENG-100-200 73422 Intro to Composition/GE*
Instructor approval required, student must also
enroll in SLT098 200
3.00 Paul Huggins 11/12 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-100-201 73423 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Jonathan Close 24/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-100-204 73426 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Mizaba Abedi 23/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SL CL
ENG-100-206 73428 Intro to Composition/GE*
Instructor signature required, students must also
enroll in ENG-101-206
3.00 Paul Huggins 12/12 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-100-207 74418 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Paul Huggins 13/12 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-100-208 74647 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Jonathan Close 24/24 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-100-209 74688 Intro to Composition/GE*
8/28-12/14, Instructor Signature Required,
Students must also enroll in SLT 098 201
3.00 Jennie Buoy 9/12 7:40AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC SL 52
ENG-100-211 74708 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 Jennie Buoy 4/12 7:40AM - 9:10AM [ TTh ] LEC SL 52
ENG-100-400 73431 Intro to Composition/GE* 3.00 David Kern 12/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC PLC 111
ENG-100-401 73432 Intro to Composition/GE*
ITN
3.00 David Kern 5/7 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 120
ENG-100-700 73434 Intro to Composition/GE*
Web-Based
3.00 Denice Fregozo 18/22 Online Course Only
ENG-100-701 73435 Intro to Composition/GE*
Web-based
3.00 Jana Moore 18/22 Online Course Only
ENG-100-702 73436 Intro to Composition/GE*
Web-based
3.00 Erinn Barnes 20/22 Online Course Only
ENG-100-703 73437 Intro to Composition/GE*
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Rebecca Henzel 12/22 Online Course Only
ENG-100-704 73438 Intro to Composition/GE*
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Erinn Barnes 21/22 Online Course Only
ENG-100-705 74664 Intro to Composition/GE*
Web-Based
3.00 Jana Moore 15/24 Online Course Only
ENG-100-706 74665 Intro to Composition/GE*
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Rebecca Henzel 9/24 Online Course Only
ENG-101-001
SUN Number ENG1101
73439 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Troy Burns 16/24 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC LR 097
ENG-101-002
SUN Number ENG1101
73440 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Stephen Moore 23/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-003H
SUN Number ENG1101
73441 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Jennifer Hewerdine 15/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LR 046
ENG-101-004
SUN Number ENG1101
73442 Freshman Composition I/GE
KEYS students only, Signature from KEYS director
required
3.00 Ellen Riek 11/12 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SC 210
ENG-101-005
SUN Number ENG1101
73443 Freshman Composition I/GE
CAMP students only, signature from CAMP director
required
3.00 Ellen Riek 12/0 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SC 210
ENG-101-006
SUN Number ENG1101
73444 Freshman Composition I/GE
8/21-10/12, students must also enroll in
ENG-102-006
1st 8 Week 3.00 Troy Burns 22/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 097
ENG-101-007
SUN Number ENG1101
73445 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Stephen Moore 22/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SC 210
ENG-101-008
SUN Number ENG1101
73446 Freshman Composition I/GE
Instructor signature required, Students must also
enroll in ENG 100 008
3.00 Deborah Bryant
Hollie Villanueva
11/12 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SC 212
ENG-101-009
SUN Number ENG1101
73447 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Ellen Riek 23/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC SC 212
ENG-101-010
SUN Number ENG1101
73448 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Michael Miller 19/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC LR 047
ENG-101-011
SUN Number ENG1101
73449 Freshman Composition I/GE
8/21-10/12, students must also enroll in
ENG-102-011
1st 8 Week 3.00 Troy Burns 21/24 12:15PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-013
SUN Number ENG1101
73451 Freshman Composition I/GE
Instructor signature required, Students must also
enroll in ENG-100-013
3.00 Jennifer Hewerdine 11/0 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-014
SUN Number ENG1101
73452 Freshman Composition I/GE
ITN
3.00 David Kern 11/10 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC AC 108
ENG-101-015
SUN Number ENG1101
73453 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Troy Burns 23/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SC 212
ENG-101-016
SUN Number ENG1101
73454 Freshman Composition I/GE
Instructor signature required, Students must also
enroll in ENG 100 012
3.00 Penelope Cooper 11/12 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 047
ENG-101-017
SUN Number ENG1101
73455 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Jennifer Hewerdine 11/12 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-018
SUN Number ENG1101
73456 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Stephen Moore 16/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-019
SUN Number ENG1101
73457 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Stephen Moore 20/24 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-020
SUN Number ENG1101
73458 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Michael Miller 19/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-021
SUN Number ENG1101
73459 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Donna Taylor
Hollie Villanueva
24/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 047
ENG-101-022
SUN Number ENG1101
73460 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Denice Fregozo 18/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 212
ENG-101-023
SUN Number ENG1101
73461 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/14
12 Week 3.00 Troy Burns 23/24 2:40PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 097
ENG-101-024
SUN Number ENG1101
73462 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Stephen Moore 18/24 3:05PM - 5:45PM [ T ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-026
SUN Number ENG1101
73464 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Denice Fregozo 16/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SC 212
ENG-101-027
SUN Number ENG1101
73465 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 David Hannah 23/24 3:15PM - 4:30PM [ MW ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-028
SUN Number ENG1101
73466 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Donna Taylor 23/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC LR 050
ENG-101-030
SUN Number ENG1101
74413 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Penelope Cooper 12/12 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 047
ENG-101-031
SUN Number ENG1101
74414 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Deborah Bryant
Hollie Villanueva
11/12 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SC 212
ENG-101-032
SUN Number ENG1101
74415 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Mary Brown 10/11 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 096
ENG-101-033
SUN Number ENG1101
74416 Freshman Composition I/GE
Instructor signature required, Students must also
enroll in ENG 100 003
3.00 Mary Brown 12/11 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 096
ENG-101-034
SUN Number ENG1101
74420 Freshman Composition I/GE
Instructor signature required, Students must also
enroll in ENG 100 021
3.00 James Nichols 9/12 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC SC 210
ENG-101-035
SUN Number ENG1101
74421 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 James Nichols 11/12 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC SC 210
ENG-101-036
SUN Number ENG1101
74472 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Mary Brown 22/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC LR 046
ENG-101-037
SUN Number ENG1101
74478 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Mark Schauer 24/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC LR 047
ENG-101-039
SUN Number ENG1101
74666 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/14, Hybrid
12 Week 3.00 Stephen Moore 16/24 8:30AM - 10:30AM [ F ] LEC LR 101
ENG-101-040
SUN Number ENG1101
75588 Freshman Composition I/GE
10/16-12/14, Hybrid
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Troy Burns 14/24 3:05PM - 5:45PM [ M ] LEC SC 212
ENG-101-200
SUN Number ENG1101
73470 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Bryan Cox 24/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC A
ENG-101-201
SUN Number ENG1101
73471 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Mizaba Abedi 23/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SL CL
ENG-101-202
SUN Number ENG1101
73472 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Stephanie Carrasco 24/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-101-203
SUN Number ENG1101
73473 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Paul Huggins 22/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC A
ENG-101-204
SUN Number ENG1101
73474 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Patricia Loveless 23/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-101-205
SUN Number ENG1101
73475 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Paul Huggins 10/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-101-206
SUN Number ENG1101
73476 Freshman Composition I/GE
Instructor signature required, students must also
enroll in ENG-100-206
3.00 Paul Huggins 12/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-101-207
SUN Number ENG1101
73477 Freshman Composition I/GE
ITN
3.00 David Kern 3/6 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC SL ITN
ENG-101-208
SUN Number ENG1101
74648 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Bryan Cox 23/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC A
ENG-101-209
SUN Number ENG1101
74649 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 Bryan Cox 17/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC A
ENG-101-400
SUN Number ENG1101
73481 Freshman Composition I/GE
ITN
3.00 David Kern 8/8 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 118
ENG-101-401
SUN Number ENG1101
73482 Freshman Composition I/GE 3.00 David Kern 12/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC PLC 111
ENG-101-600
SUN Number ENG1101
73483 Freshman Composition I/GE
8/21 - 10/12, Hybrid, Civilians Welcome. DOD
access required. Students without DOD access must
register NLT 12 Aug due to background check
requirements. Contact 928-317-7605 for more
information.
1st 8 Week 3.00 Mark Schauer 22/0 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC MC 108
ENG-101-700
SUN Number ENG1101
73484 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Stephen Moore 17/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-701
SUN Number ENG1101
73485 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Marcia Henry 17/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-702
SUN Number ENG1101
73486 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Patricia Loveless 22/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-703
SUN Number ENG1101
73487 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Porchia Moore 20/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-704
SUN Number ENG1101
73488 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Emily Yantis 20/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-705
SUN Number ENG1101
73489 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Emily Yantis 18/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-706
SUN Number ENG1101
73490 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Amy Minervini 20/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-707
SUN Number ENG1101
73491 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Rebecca Henzel 16/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-708
SUN Number ENG1101
73492 Freshman Composition I/GE
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 3.00 Leslie Watley 18/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-709
SUN Number ENG1101
73493 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/15, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Marcia Henry 19/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-710
SUN Number ENG1101
73494 Freshman Composition I/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 David Kern 21/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-711
SUN Number ENG1101
73495 Freshman Composition I/GE
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 3.00 Stephen Moore 16/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-712
SUN Number ENG1101
73496 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Rebecca Henzel 15/22 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ENG-101-713
SUN Number ENG1101
74471 Freshman Composition I/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Bree McGregor 22/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-714
SUN Number ENG1101
74603 Freshman Composition I/GE
Web-Based, Associate Dean for La Paz County
signature required 928-314-9559
3.00 James Badger 20/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-715
SUN Number ENG1101
74683 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/14, Web-Based.
12 Week 3.00 Leslie Watley 17/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-716
SUN Number ENG1101
74707 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/15, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Stephen Moore 18/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-717
SUN Number ENG1101
74711 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 David Hannah 19/22 Online Course Only
ENG-101-719
SUN Number ENG1101
74713 Freshman Composition I/GE
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Marcia Henry 18/22 Online Course Only
ENG-102-001
SUN Number ENG1102
73503 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Stephen Moore 18/24 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC LR 101
ENG-102-002
SUN Number ENG1102
73504 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Penelope Cooper 21/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC LR 097
ENG-102-004
SUN Number ENG1102
73506 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Troy Burns 19/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC LR 101
ENG-102-005
SUN Number ENG1102
73507 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Penelope Cooper 20/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC LR 097
ENG-102-006
SUN Number ENG1102
73508 Freshman Composition II/GE
10/16-12/14, Students must also enroll in
ENG-101-006
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Troy Burns 16/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 097
ENG-102-007
SUN Number ENG1102
73510 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Donna Taylor 22/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 050
ENG-102-009
SUN Number ENG1102
73512 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Donna Taylor 19/24 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC LR 050
ENG-102-010
SUN Number ENG1102
73513 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Ellen Riek 22/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC SC 212
ENG-102-011
SUN Number ENG1102
73514 Freshman Composition II/GE
10/16-12/14, students must also enroll in
ENG-101-011
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Troy Burns 18/24 12:15PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 101
ENG-102-012
SUN Number ENG1102
73515 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Hollie Villanueva
Eric Lee
1/22 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 096
ENG-102-013
SUN Number ENG1102
73516 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Edward Schubert 24/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 119
ENG-102-014
SUN Number ENG1102
73517 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Ellen Riek 22/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 210
ENG-102-015
SUN Number ENG1102
73518 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Stephanie Carrasco 21/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC SC 210
ENG-102-016
SUN Number ENG1102
73519 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 David Hannah 21/24 4:40PM - 7:20PM [ M ] LEC LR 101
ENG-102-017
SUN Number ENG1102
73520 Freshman Composition II/GE
9/18-12/14
12 Week 3.00 Troy Burns 18/24 4:30PM - 8:00PM [ T ] LEC LR 097
ENG-102-018
SUN Number ENG1102
76214 Freshman Composition II/GE
10/3-12/14, Hybrid
3.00 Eric Lee 19/0 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 096
ENG-102-200
SUN Number ENG1102
73521 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Bryan Cox 23/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-102-201
SUN Number ENG1102
73522 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Bryan Cox 23/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-102-301
SUN Number ENG1102
74605 Freshman Composition II/GE 3.00 Stephanie Carrasco 16/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC SM CL
ENG-102-601
SUN Number ENG1102
74108 Freshman Composition II/GE
10/16-12/14, Hybrid-minimum 50% face-to-face,
remaining class time web-based. MCAS Coordinator
Signature required for registration. Civilians
are welcome, but registration is dependent upon
the completion of a background check. Civilian
registration restrictions do apply. Please
contact928-317-7605 for more information.
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Mark Schauer 18/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC MC 108
ENG-102-700
SUN Number ENG1102
73525 Freshman Composition II/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Ellen Riek
Hollie Villanueva
15/22 Online Course Only
ENG-102-701
SUN Number ENG1102
73526 Freshman Composition II/GE
Web-Based
3.00 David Hannah 16/22 Online Course Only
ENG-102-702
SUN Number ENG1102
73527 Freshman Composition II/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Leslie Watley 20/22 Online Course Only
ENG-102-703
SUN Number ENG1102
73528 Freshman Composition II/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Marcia Henry 18/22 Online Course Only
ENG-102-704
SUN Number ENG1102
73529 Freshman Composition II/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Porchia Moore 17/22 Online Course Only
ENG-102-706
SUN Number ENG1102
73531 Freshman Composition II/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Stephen Moore 16/22 Online Course Only
ENG-110-700 73532 Technical Writing
Web-Based
3.00 Jennifer Hewerdine 19/22 Online Course Only
ENG-186-001 73535 Folklore/GE 3.00 Mary Brown 21/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 050
ENG-190-001 73536 Intro to Literature/GE 3.00 James Nichols 23/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC ES 105
ENG-220-001 73538 Science Fiction/GE 3.00 Edward Schubert 19/20 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC BA 124
ENG-220-200 74467 Science Fiction/GE 3.00 Paul Huggins 16/20 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 108
ENG-232-001 73539 World Lit. 1600 to Present/GE
ITN
3.00 James Nichols 12/19 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC AC 110
ENG-241-001 73543 English Literature to 1800/GE 3.00 Eric Lee 20/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC ES 105
ENG-251-001 73544 American Literature to 1860/GE 3.00 Jane DeLaurier 20/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LA 114
ENG-265-001 73546 Intro. to Women Writers/GE 3.00 Jane DeLaurier 9/11 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 115
ENG-265-002H 74453 Intro. to Women Writers/GE
Honor Director signature required, 928-344-7685
3.00 Jane DeLaurier 9/9 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 115
ENG-281-001 73547 Intro: Film Studies/GE 3.00 Michael Miller 27/30 5:55PM - 8:55PM [ Th ] LEC BA 111
ENG-289-700 74616 Cooperative Education
Instructors permission required
3.00 James Nichols 3/0 Online Course Only
ENG-291-001 73549 Intro to Fiction Writing/GE 3.00 Michael Miller 17/20 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 095
ENT-100-700 72916 Intro to Entrepreneurship
Web-based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 Marc Lafond 21/25 Online Course Only
ENV-101-001 72798 Environmental Science/GE 4.00 Laura Alexander 22/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 105
ENV-101-002 72799 Environmental Science/GE 4.00 Jacob Gibson 21/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AS 106
ENV-101-003 72800 Environmental Science/GE 4.00 Jacob Gibson 22/24 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 105
ENV-101-004 72801 Environmental Science/GE
Fridays:
Sep1,Sep8,Sep22,Oct6,Oct20,Nov3,Nov17,Dec1
4.00 Laura Alexander 7/9 8:00AM - 1:00PM [ F ] LEC AS 105
1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC AS 105
ENV-101-005 72802 Environmental Science/GE 4.00 Jacob Gibson 20/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 105
ENV-101-006H 74166 Environmental Science/GE
Fridays: Sept 1, Sept 8, Sept 22, Oct 6, Oct 20,
Nov 3, Nov 17 and Dec 1, SAME CLASS AS ENV 101 004
4.00 Laura Alexander 12/15 8:00AM - 1:00PM [ F ] LEC AS 105
1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LAB AS 105
ENV-101-400 74459 Environmental Science/GE 4.00 Anita Mitchell 8/20 6:00PM - 8:40PM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 120
ENV-101-700 72803 Environmental Science/GE
Web-Based
4.00 Laura Alexander
Jacob Gibson
21/25 Online Course Only
ENV-101-701 72804 Environmental Science/GE
Web-Based
4.00 Jacob Gibson 20/24 Online Course Only
ENV-230-001 72805 Foundations of Env. Science 4.00 Laura Alexander 19/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AS 105
ENV-289-001 74530 Cooperative Education 5.00 Laura Alexander 1/1 N/A - N/A [ ] LAB TBA TBA
ENV-298-001 74698 Independent Study
Instructor Signature Required
4.00 Laura Alexander 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ESL-91A-200 73184 Structure 1A 3.00 Lourdes Aranda 24/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC SL 32
ESL-91A-300 73185 Structure 1A 3.00 Maricela Figueroa 14/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SMCH CL
ESL-91F-200 73186 Reading & Writing 1A 3.00 Lourdes Aranda 24/25 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC SL 32
ESL-91F-300 73187 Reading & Writing 1A 3.00 Maricela Figueroa 15/25 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC SMCH CL
ESL-91L-001 73188 Listening and Speaking 1 3.00 Nicole Haney 18/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 105
ESL-91R-001 73189 Reading & Writing 1 6.00 Nicole Haney 21/25 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LA 105
ESL-91R-200 73190 Reading & Writing 1 6.00 Liza Martinez 25/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SLLC 107
ESL-91S-001 73191 Structure 1 6.00 Amelia Bowdell 20/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MTWTh ] LEC LA 105
ESL-91S-200 73192 Structure 1 6.00 Susan Salminen 25/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SLLC 106
ESL-92A-200 73194 Structure 2A 3.00 Liza Martinez 5/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC SL 43
ESL-92A-300 73205 Structure 2A 3.00 Rhonda Fry 11/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ T ] LEC SM 201
5:55PM - 7:10PM [ Th ] LEC SM CL
ESL-92B-200 73195 Structure 2B 3.00 Sergio Camacho 21/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC SL 42
ESL-92F-200 73196 Reading & Writing 2A 3.00 Liza Martinez 5/25 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC SL 43
ESL-92F-300 73206 Reading & Writing 2A 3.00 Rhonda Fry 10/25 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC SM 201
7:20PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC SM CL
ESL-92G-200 73197 Reading & Writing 2B 3.00 Sergio Camacho 20/25 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC SL 42
ESL-92L-001 73198 Listening and Speaking 2 3.00 Nicole Haney 20/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC LA 107
ESL-92R-001 73199 Reading & Writing 2 6.00 Earl Smith 19/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MTWTh ] LEC LA 108
ESL-92R-200 73200 Reading & Writing 2 6.00 Teresa Rosalez 22/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SLLC 105
ESL-92S-001 73201 Structure 2 6.00 Nancy Blitz 20/25 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LA 107
ESL-92S-201 74494 Structure 2 6.00 Susan Salminen 18/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SLLC 106
ESL-93A-200 73203 Structure 3A 3.00 Cheri Williams 13/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SL 43
ESL-93F-200 73208 Reading and Writing 3A 3.00 Cheri Williams 12/24 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC SL 43
ESL-93R-001 73211 Reading and Writing 3 6.00 Nancy Blitz 13/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MTWTh ] LEC LA 107
ESL-93R-200 73212 Reading and Writing 3 6.00 Teresa Rosalez 24/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SLLC 105
ESL-93S-001 73213 Structure 3 6.00 Steven Lund 14/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LA 114
ESL-93S-200 73214 Structure 3 6.00 Terry Page 22/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SLLC 107
ESL-94A-200 73215 Structure 4A 3.00 Joshua Lanning 11/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SL 54
ESL-94B-200 73217 Structure 4B 3.00 Fabiola Martinez 8/25 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC SL 56
ESL-94F-200 73218 Reading and Writing 4A 3.00 Amy Seeley 12/25 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC SL 54
ESL-94G-200 73220 Reading and Writing 4B 3.00 Fabiola Martinez 9/25 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC SL 56
ESL-94R-001 73221 Reading and Writing 4
Hybrid
6.00 Earl Smith 23/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC LA 105
ESL-94R-200 73222 Reading and Writing 4 6.00 Liza Martinez 10/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SL 52
ESL-94S-001 73224 Structure 4
Hybrid
6.00 Steven Lund 20/25 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC LA 114
ESL-94S-200 73230 Structure 4
Hybrid
6.00 Jennie Buoy 23/25 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC SL 52
ESL-95C-001 73226 Conversation 3,4, & 5 3.00 Earl Smith 11/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LA 117
ESL-95D-200 73233 Advanced Conversation 3.00 Susan Salminen 12/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 105
ESL-95E-001 73227 Everyday American Idioms
ITN, Hybrid
3.00 Steven Lund 12/20 12:15PM - 1:40PM [ W ] LEC AC 107
ESL-95P-001 73232 Pronunciation 3.00 Nancy Blitz 9/25 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC LA 107
EXW-100-700 73269 Health and Wellness
Web-Based
3.00 Richard Komar 23/24 Online Course Only
EXW-100-702 73270 Health and Wellness
Web-Based
3.00 Richard Komar 23/24 Online Course Only
EXW-101-700 73271 Intro: Exercise Science
Web-Based
3.00 Lorayne Chandler 17/24 Online Course Only
EXW-212-700 73272 Exercise Science
Web-Based
3.00 Alexia Poon 17/24 Online Course Only
EXW-265-002 74686 Exercise for Spec. Populations
Independent Study
3.00 Alexia Poon 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
FAS-160-001 73914 Close Relationships/GE
Hybrid, Same as SOC 160
3.00 Aryca Arizaga Marron 24/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ M ] LEC LR 251
FAS-160-700 73915 Close Relationships/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Aryca Arizaga Marron 23/24 Online Course Only
FAS-204-001 73916 Gender Relations/GE
Hybrid, Writing Intensive
3.00 Melissa Behunin 19/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ M ] LEC AC 288
FAS-204-700 73917 Gender Relations/GE
Web-Based, Writing Intensive
3.00 Aryca Arizaga Marron 19/20 Online Course Only
FAS-220-001 73918 The Family/GE 3.00 Aryca Arizaga Marron 23/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ W ] LEC LR 251
FAS-220-700 73919 The Family/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Aryca Arizaga Marron 22/24 Online Course Only
FAS-238-001 73920 Human Development/GE
Hybrid, Same as PSY 238, Writing Intensive
4.00 Michelle Thomas 19/20 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC LA 105
FAS-238-002 73921 Human Development/GE
Same as PSY 238, Writing Intensive
4.00 Dawn Whinnery 21/20 11:15AM - 12:55PM [ TTh ] LEC AC 278
FAS-238-700 73922 Human Development/GE
Web-based, same as PSY 238, Writing Instensive
4.00 Daniel Marron 20/20 Online Course Only
FAS-238-701 73923 Human Development/GE
Web-based, same as PSY 238, Writing Instensive
4.00 Melissa Behunin 18/20 Online Course Only
FAS-238-702 73924 Human Development/GE
Web-based, same as PSY 238, Writing Instensive
4.00 Melissa Behunin 19/20 Online Course Only
FAS-238-703 73925 Human Development/GE
Web-based, same as PSY 238, Writing Instensive
4.00 Daniel Marron 19/20 Online Course Only
FIN-100-700 72918 Stock Market Basics
Web based, proctored exams may be necessary
3.00 Marc Lafond 10/25 Online Course Only
FRE-101-001
SUN Number FRE1101
73236 Elementary French 1/GE
Hybrid
4.00 Kella Price 14/25 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC LA 117
FRE-101-700
SUN Number FRE1101
73237 Elementary French 1/GE
Web-Based
4.00 Anne Claveau Cawley 14/24 Online Course Only
FRE-102-002
SUN Number FRE1102
74719 Elementary French 2/GE
Independent Study, Instructor Signature Required
4.00 Kella Price 4/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
FSC-148-500 74200 Fire Academy 1
8/24-12/21, Fire Academy Students only,
Application required, $350 Fee
12.00 Charles Beasley 19/0 6:00PM - 10:00PM [ ThF ] LEC YF5 100
7:00AM - 5:00PM [ SaSu ] LAB YF5 100
FSC-201-701 74704 Fire Protection Systems
Web-Based, Instructor Signature Required,
Independent Study
3.00 Sean Peck 2/0 Online Course Only
FSC-207-700 74203 Legal Aspects/Emergency Svcs.
Web-Based
3.00 Sean Peck 9/24 Online Course Only
GEO-105-700 73927 World Regional Geography/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Todd Pinnt 21/24 Online Course Only
GER-101-001
SUN Number GER1101
73239 Elementary German 1/GE 4.00 Susan Salminen 8/25 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ MTWTh ] LEC LA 115
GER-102-002
SUN Number GER1102
74677 Elementary German 2/GE
Independent Study, Instructor SIgnature Required
4.00 Susan Salminen 3/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
GLG-101-001
SUN Number GLG1101
72807 Intro to Geology 1 (Phy)/GE 4.00 Fred Croxen 20/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 108
GLG-101-002
SUN Number GLG1101
72808 Intro to Geology 1 (Phy)/GE 4.00 Catherine Hill 17/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AS 110
GLG-101-003
SUN Number GLG1101
72809 Intro to Geology 1 (Phy)/GE 4.00 Fred Croxen 21/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AS 108
GLG-101-004
SUN Number GLG1101
72811 Intro to Geology 1 (Phy)/GE 4.00 Maureen Garrett 22/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC AS 108
GLG-101-005
SUN Number GLG1101
72812 Intro to Geology 1 (Phy)/GE 4.00 Fred Croxen 22/24 1:40PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC AS 108
GLG-101-200
SUN Number GLG1101
72814 Intro to Geology 1 (Phy)/GE 4.00 Catherine Hill 17/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC TBA
GPH-110-600 74106 Physical Geography/GE
Hybrid, Civilians Welcome. DOD access required.
Students without DOD access must register NLT 12
Aug due to background check requirements. Contact
928-317-7605 for more information.
4.00 Todd Pinnt 10/0 5:55PM - 8:20PM [ T ] LEC MC 108
GPH-213-700 72816 Intro. to Climate Science/GE
Web-Based
4.00 Kelly Esslinger 23/24 Online Course Only
GRA-101-001 73652 Graphic Communications 1 4.00 Brad Pease 15/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC T4 114D
GRA-101-002 73653 Graphic Communications 1 4.00 Brad Pease 17/24 12:15PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC T4 114D
GRA-103-001 73654 Computer Illustration 4.00 William Heidner 16/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC T4 114D
GRA-104-001 73655 Digital Imaging I 4.00 Anais Bir 13/22 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC T4 114D
GRA-106-001 73656 Page Composition
Hybrid
3.00 Brad Pease 7/24 3:05PM - 5:45PM [ T ] LEC T4 114D
GRA-201-700 73657 Interactivity & Graphics
Web-Based
3.00 Anais Bir 8/24 Online Course Only
GRA-203-001 73658 3D Modeling & Surfacing
Hybrid
4.00 Brad Pease 8/24 9:25AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC T4 114D
HIS-110-001 73928 World History to 1500/GE
Writing Intensive
3.00 Monica Ketchum 15/20 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC LA 106
HIS-121-001
SUN Number HIS1131
73929 History of U.S. to 1865/GE
08/21-10/12, Hybrid
1st 8 Week 3.00 Monica Ketchum 20/28 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 106
HIS-121-002
SUN Number HIS1131
73930 History of U.S. to 1865/GE 3.00 Kenneth Dale 24/28 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MW ] LEC LA 106
HIS-121-200
SUN Number HIS1131
73931 History of U.S. to 1865/GE 3.00 Stephen DeDecker 24/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC SLLC 103
HIS-121-700
SUN Number HIS1131
73932 History of U.S. to 1865/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Kenneth Dale 24/24 Online Course Only
HIS-122-001
SUN Number HIS1132
73933 History of U.S. from 1865/GE 3.00 Sheryln Cole 18/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC LA 106
HIS-122-002
SUN Number HIS1132
73934 History of U.S. from 1865/GE
10/16-12/14, Hybrid
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Monica Ketchum 17/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 106
HIS-122-700
SUN Number HIS1132
73935 History of U.S. from 1865/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Stephen DeDecker 21/24 Online Course Only
HIS-240-700 74644 Western Civilization 1/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Sheryln Cole 14/24 Online Course Only
HIS-280-700 73937 History of Mexico/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Monica Ketchum 23/30 Online Course Only
HLS-101-001 74206 Intro: Homeland Security
10/16-12/14, ITN, Hybrid
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Gary Neumeyer 22/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC PSI 123
HLS-101-200 74204 Intro: Homeland Security
10/16-12/14, ITN, Hybird
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Gary Neumeyer 2/15 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC SL ITN
HLS-101-700 74207 Intro: Homeland Security
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 3.00 Gary Neumeyer 20/24 Online Course Only
HLS-103-700 74208 Intro: Fire & Emergency Serv.
Web-Based
3.00 David Padilla 24/24 Online Course Only
HLS-105-001 74209 Homeland Security Portfolio
8/21-10/12. Instructor Signature Required
1st 8 Week 4.00 Timothy Smith 5/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
HLS-105-002 74210 Homeland Security Portfolio
10/16-12/14, Instructor Signature Required
2nd 8 Week 4.00 Bertha Avila 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
HLS-203-700 74505 Bioterrorism and WMD
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Paula Murray 5/12 Online Course Only
HLS-215-700 74211 Critical Incident Management
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Paula Murray 16/24 Online Course Only
HON-180-001 73550 Honors Seminar 1
Honors Director signature required, 928-344-7685
1.00 Jane DeLaurier 20/30 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ M ] LEC LR 053
HON-180-002 73552 Honors Seminar 1
Honors Director signature required, 928-344-7685
1.00 Jane DeLaurier 26/30 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ W ] LEC LR 053
HON-197-001 73553 Special Topics: Leadership
Honors Director signature required, 928-344-7685
1.00 Daniel Corr 11/30 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ W ] LEC LR 100
HON-197-002 74464 Special Topics: Climate Change
Honors Director signature required, (928) 344-7685
1.00 Catherine Hill 8/20 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ M ] LEC AS 110
HON-285-001 74527 Capstone Project 3.00 Jane DeLaurier 3/10 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
HRM-100-700 72919 Intro to Hospitality Industry
08/21-10/12, Web-based, proctored exams may be
necessary
1st 8 Week 3.00 Maria Aguirre 17/24 Online Course Only
HRM-210-700 72920 Customer Service Management
10/16-12/14, Web-based, proctored exams may be
necessary
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Maria Aguirre 11/24 Online Course Only
IWT-145-001 74310 Water Trtmt. Math, Chem. & Bio
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-146-001 74311 Reverse Osmosis
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-147-007 74312 Reverse Osmosis Troubleshtng
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-160-001 74313 High Purity Water/Ion Exchange
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-161-001 74314 Ion Exchange Operation
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-162-001 74315 Maintaining High Purity
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-255-001 74316 Pretreatment Troubleshooting
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-256-001 74317 Scaling & Fouling Troubleshtng
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-257-001 74318 Adv. Reverse Osmosis Mon/Clean
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-270-001 74319 Feedwater and Pretreatment
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-271-001 74320 Ion Exchange Troubleshooting
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
IWT-272-001 74321 Post Ion Exchange
$571 fee, for info please call Darrell Cunningham,
DHPaul, 877-711-4347 x109
3.00 David Paul 0/100 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
JRN-100-001 73554 Intro: Mass Communications/GE 3.00 Michael Miller 6/22 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 095
JRN-125-001
SUN Number JRN2201
73555 News Writing 3.00 Michael Miller 7/22 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 095
JRN-175-700 73557 News Editing
Web-Based
3.00 Michael Miller 1/5 Online Course Only
LAS-101-001 72921 Introduction to Law
Hybrid, class meets on alternative Mondays:
08/28, 09/11, 09/25, 10/09/ 10/23, 11/6, 11/20,
12/4; This class will not be offered again until
Fall 2018
3.00 Daniel White 18/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC BA 124
LAS-115-001 72922 Criminal Trial Procedure
Hybrid, meets alternative Wednesdays: 08/23,
09/06, 09/20, 10/04, 10/18, 11/01, 11/15, 11/29;
This class will not be offered again until Spring
2019
3.00 Emily Hart 11/24 6:15PM - 8:55PM [ W ] LEC BA 230
LAS-131-001 72923 Legal Writing
Hybrid, class meets on alternative Tuesdays:
08/22, 09/05, 09/19, 10/03, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14,
11/28; This class will not be offered again unitl
Spring 2019
3.00 Alicia Aguirre 21/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC LR 101
LAS-204-001 72924 Business Law for Paralegals
Hybrid, class meets on alternative Thursdays:
08/24, 09/07, 09/21, 10/05, 10/19, 11/02, 11/16,
11/30; This class will not be offered again until
Spring 2019.
3.00 Nathaniel Sorenson 18/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC BA 124
LAS-216-001 72925 Real Estate Transactions
Hybrid, class meets on alternative Mondays:
08/21, 09/18, 10/02/ 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27,
12/11; This class will not be offered again until
Fall 2018
3.00 William Dieckhoff 10/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC BA 225
LGS-101-700 72927 Introduction to Logistics
8/21 - 10/12, Web-Based, proctored exams may be
required
1st 8 Week 3.00 Chester McGinnis 13/24 Online Course Only
LGS-102-700 72928 Inventory Control
10/16 - 12/14, Web-Based, proctored exams may be
required
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Chester McGinnis 20/24 Online Course Only
LGS-103-700 72929 Freight Claims and Contracts
8/21 - 10/12, Web-based , proctored exams may be
required
1st 8 Week 3.00 Robert Metcalfe 7/24 Online Course Only
LGS-106-700 72930 Transportation/Traffic Mgt.
10/16 - 12/14, Web-based , proctored exams may be
required
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Robert Metcalfe 9/24 Online Course Only
LGS-109-700 74595 Skills for Logistics Careers
Web-based, independent study
1.00 Chester McGinnis 4/5 Online Course Only
LGS-190-700 72931 Logistics Internship
Web-based , proctored exams may be required
3.00 Chester McGinnis 2/10 Online Course Only
LMT-105-501 74323 Portfolio Development
Call 928-317-6056 for more information. Instructor
permission required
4.00 Kathleen Turpin 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC MT TBA
LMT-107-501 74568 Orientation to Massage Therapy
8/21-9/14, 4 Weeks
2.00 Kathleen Turpin 8/24 9:00AM - 1:00PM [ MW ] LEC MT TBA
LMT-108-501 74569 Self-Care for Healthcare Prov. 2.00 Toni Siroy 7/12 10:00AM - 12:00PM [ T ] LEC MT MT1
LMT-141-700 74578 Profess. & Ethics of Bodywork
Web-Based
1.00 Jessica Reynolds 6/24 Online Course Only
LMT-200-501 74738 Exploring Therapeutic Massage
Instructor permission required. Interview with
instructor and student learning agreement
required.
2.00 Kathleen Turpin 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC MT TBA
LMT-214-501 74326 Massage Techniques 2
Instructor permission required
4.00 Jamie Ursuery 12/12 1:00PM - 3:30PM [ Th ] LEC MT MT2
3:40PM - 5:30PM [ Th ] LAB MT MT2
LMT-215B-501 74333 Clinical Experience 2B
Instructor permission required. Additional hours
per program schedule
2.00 Kathleen Turpin 12/12 9:00AM - 9:30AM [ F ] LEC MT MT2
9:40AM - 11:00AM [ F ] LAB MT MT2
LMT-224-501 74327 Essential Sciences 2
8/21-10/11, Hybrid, Instructor signature required
1st 8 Week 3.00 Toni Siroy 11/12 4:30PM - 5:55PM [ MW ] LEC MT MT2
6:05PM - 7:30PM [ MW ] LAB MT MT1
LMT-230B-501 74328 Topics in Massage Therapy 2B
Additional hours per program schedule
3.00 Kathleen Turpin 11/12 1:00PM - 3:00PM [ T ] LEC MT MT2
3:10PM - 4:10PM [ T ] LAB MT MT2
LMT-240-501 74332 Massage Therapy Internship
OE/OE, Instructor signature required, additional
times per program schedule
2.00 Andrea Pfeifer 0/12 N/A - N/A [ F ] LEC TBA TBA
MAT-071-001 72952 Prealgebra
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 8/10 3:05PM - 3:55PM [ MTWTh ] LEC AC 110
MAT-071-002 72953 Prealgebra 4.00 Lavonne Nixon 18/30 7:00PM - 7:50PM [ MTWTh ] LEC ES 112
MAT-071-003 72954 Prealgebra 4.00 Lauryn Geritz 19/24 9:25AM - 10:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 118
MAT-071-200 72955 Prealgebra
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 2/8 3:05PM - 3:55PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SLLC 113
MAT-071-201 72956 Prealgebra 4.00 Kweiman Yang 18/24 1:40PM - 3:20PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 102
MAT-071-400 72957 Prealgebra
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 7/6 3:05PM - 3:55PM [ MTWTh ] LEC PLC 126
MAT-071-700 72959 Prealgebra
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Lauryn Geritz 22/24 Online Course Only
MAT-081-001 72961 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Lauryn Geritz 23/24 10:50AM - 11:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 118
MAT-081-002 72962 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Lauryn Geritz 19/25 1:40PM - 2:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 118
MAT-081-003 72963 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Lauryn Geritz 21/24 3:05PM - 3:55PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 118
MAT-081-004 72964 Beginning Algebra
Camp Director Signature Required
4.00 Whitney Peterson 13/13 11:00AM - 11:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 112
MAT-081-005 72965 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Whitney Peterson 11/11 11:00AM - 11:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 112
MAT-081-006 72966 Beginning Algebra
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 9/12 9:00AM - 12:40PM [ Sa ] LEC AC 107
MAT-081-007 72967 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Bashir AboulHosn 21/24 8:00AM - 9:40AM [ TTh ] LEC LA 116
MAT-081-008 72968 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Robert Anderson 24/24 8:00AM - 8:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 119
MAT-081-009 72969 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Joseph Russo 21/24 8:00AM - 8:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC EB 102
MAT-081-010 72970 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Jacob Natseway 22/24 10:50AM - 12:30PM [ MW ] LEC SC 119
MAT-081-011 72971 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Joseph Russo 23/24 10:50AM - 11:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC EB 102
MAT-081-012 72972 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Jacob Natseway 21/24 1:00PM - 1:50PM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 112
MAT-081-013 72973 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Michall Moore 23/24 2:00PM - 2:50PM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 112
MAT-081-014 72974 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Murugesan Vellore-Natesan 23/24 4:30PM - 5:20PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 118
MAT-081-015 72975 Beginning Algebra
ITN
4.00 Lee Gibbs 16/16 4:30PM - 5:20PM [ MTWTh ] LEC AC 107
MAT-081-016 72976 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Robert Fialka 22/24 5:55PM - 7:35PM [ MW ] LEC AS 113
MAT-081-018 72978 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Thomas Ess 24/24 11:00AM - 3:00PM [ F ] LEC SC 118
MAT-081-019 74717 Beginning Algebra
9/18-12/14
12 Week 4.00 Marcelino Hernandez 24/24 1:40PM - 2:50PM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 113
MAT-081-100 74620 Beginning Algebra
ITN
4.00 Lee Gibbs 1/1 4:30PM - 5:20PM [ MTWTh ] LEC WLC 115
MAT-081-200 72979 Beginning Algebra
ITN
4.00 Lee Gibbs 4/6 4:30PM - 5:20PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SL ITN
MAT-081-201 72983 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Kweiman Yang 22/24 1:40PM - 3:20PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 103
MAT-081-202 72984 Beginning Algebra
Southwest Junior HS Room 605, SWJH Students Only
4.00 Raul Rojas Valadez 24/0 5:00PM - 6:40PM [ MW ] LEC SWJH 606
MAT-081-204 72986 Beginning Algebra
Southwest Jr. High School, room 605
4.00 Joel Plascencia 19/24 5:00PM - 6:40PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 102
MAT-081-205 72987 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Jose Moreno 22/24 7:00PM - 8:40PM [ MW ] LEC SL 54
MAT-081-206 72988 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Jose Federico 22/24 5:00PM - 6:40PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 101
MAT-081-208 74675 Beginning Algebra
Middle School Students Only
4.00 Lucia Alvarez 23/24 4:45PM - 6:25PM [ MW ] LEC SL 26
MAT-081-300 72990 Beginning Algebra 4.00 Mayra Angulo 23/24 4:30PM - 6:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SM 206
MAT-081-301 72991 Beginning Algebra 4.00 William Scheftic 20/24 5:55PM - 7:35PM [ MW ] LEC SM 212
MAT-081-400 72992 Beginning Algebra
ITN
4.00 Lee Gibbs 14/14 4:30PM - 5:20PM [ MTWTh ] LEC PLC 127
MAT-081-401 72993 Beginning Algebra
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 15/12 9:00AM - 12:40PM [ Sa ] LEC PLC 127
MAT-081-700 72995 Beginning Algebra
Web-Based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Cassie Boatwright 16/24 Online Course Only
MAT-081-701 72996 Beginning Algebra
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Jorge Dominguez 22/24 Online Course Only
MAT-081-703 72998 Beginning Algebra
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Charles Godfrey 12/24 Online Course Only
MAT-081-704 72999 Beginning Algebra
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Thu Pham 18/24 Online Course Only
MAT-105-001 73000 Math for Applied Sciences/GE* 3.00 Dominick Salafia 21/24 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC AS 115
MAT-105-002 73001 Math for Applied Sciences/GE* 3.00 Christopher Larson 18/24 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC SC 119
MAT-105-700 73002 Math for Applied Sciences/GE*
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
3.00 John Pacho 20/24 Online Course Only
MAT-121-001 73005 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Lee Gibbs 20/24 9:25AM - 10:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 117
MAT-121-002 73006 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Deeann Mooney 20/24 6:30PM - 8:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 120
MAT-121-003 73007 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
Camp Director Signature required
4.00 Whitney Peterson 7/8 10:00AM - 10:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 112
MAT-121-004 73008 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Jorge Dominguez 27/30 4:30PM - 6:10PM [ MW ] LEC EB 104
MAT-121-005 73010 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Whitney Peterson 14/18 10:00AM - 10:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 112
MAT-121-006 73011 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Dominick Salafia 24/24 9:25AM - 11:05AM [ TTh ] LEC AS 115
MAT-121-007 73012 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Iordanis Moustakidis 15/24 10:50AM - 12:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LA 116
MAT-121-008 73013 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Brett Peterson 19/24 10:00AM - 11:40AM [ MW ] LEC SC 120
MAT-121-009 73014 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Whitney Peterson 19/24 2:00PM - 2:50PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 120
MAT-121-010 73015 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Whitney Peterson 19/24 3:00PM - 3:50PM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 120
MAT-121-011 73016 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 6/8 1:40PM - 2:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC AC 110
MAT-121-013 73018 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Lizeth Vazquez 22/24 4:30PM - 6:10PM [ TTh ] LEC LA 116
MAT-121-015 73020 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Abraham Pino
Marcelino Hernandez
17/24 4:30PM - 6:10PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 113
MAT-121-016 73021 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Abraham Pino
Marcelino Hernandez
15/24 6:30PM - 8:10PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 113
MAT-121-017 73022 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Iordanis Moustakidis 16/24 1:40PM - 3:20PM [ MW ] LEC LA 116
MAT-121-020 73025 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Elena Zieba 22/24 12:40PM - 1:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 098
MAT-121-021 73026 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Brett Peterson 20/24 1:40PM - 3:20PM [ MW ] LEC SC 119
MAT-121-025 73030 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Brett Peterson 21/24 10:50AM - 12:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 098
MAT-121-026 73031 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Hannah Whitson 22/24 10:30AM - 12:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 120
MAT-121-027 73032 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Murugesan Vellore-Natesan 18/24 12:00PM - 1:40PM [ MW ] LEC SC 120
MAT-121-029 73034 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Robert Anderson 21/24 9:25AM - 10:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 119
MAT-121-031 73036 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
KEYS Program
4.00 Luis Martinez 14/0 9:25AM - 11:05AM [ TTh ] LEC BA 201
MAT-121-100 73037 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 2/2 1:40PM - 2:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC WLC 115
MAT-121-200 73038 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Kweiman Yang 22/24 9:25AM - 11:05AM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 102
MAT-121-201 73039 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Kweiman Yang 18/24 9:25AM - 11:05AM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC B
MAT-121-203 73041 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Joel Plascencia 13/24 4:00PM - 5:40PM [ MW ] LEC SL 54
MAT-121-205 73043 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Santos Moran 24/24 12:15PM - 1:55PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 105
MAT-121-206 73044 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Santos Moran 9/24 3:05PM - 4:45PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 105
MAT-121-207 73045 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Jose Federico 24/24 5:00PM - 6:40PM [ MW ] LEC SL 55
MAT-121-209 74088 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
Southwest Jr. High, room 604
4.00 Jesus Arrizon 31/24 4:30PM - 6:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SWJH 605
MAT-121-300 73047 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 David Vidrio 16/24 5:30PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC SM 214
MAT-121-302 73050 Intermediate Algebra/GE* 4.00 Mayra Angulo 23/24 6:30PM - 8:10PM [ TTh ] LEC SM 206
MAT-121-401 73051 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
ITN
4.00 Peggy Locklear 18/14 1:40PM - 2:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC PLC 126
MAT-121-601 74087 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
Civilians Welcome. DOD access required. Students
without DOD access must register NLT 12 Aug due to
background check requirements. Contact
928-317-7605 for more information.
4.00 Robert Anderson 12/0 5:55PM - 7:35PM [ MW ] LEC MC 111
MAT-121-700 73054 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Brett Peterson 13/24 Online Course Only
MAT-121-701 73055 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Cynthia Johnson 17/24 Online Course Only
MAT-121-702 73056 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Cynthia Johnson 23/24 Online Course Only
MAT-121-705 73059 Intermediate Algebra/GE*
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
4.00 Hannah Whitson 23/24 Online Course Only
MAT-130-001 73064 Math for Elem. Teachers 1/GE* 3.00 Whitney Peterson 23/24 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC SC 117
MAT-130-201 73065 Math for Elem. Teachers 1/GE* 3.00 Kweiman Yang 25/30 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 103
MAT-135-001 73066 Math for Elem. Teachers 2/GE* 3.00 Renee Macaluso 24/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 117
MAT-142-002
SUN Number MAT1142
73068 College Math With App/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
3.00 Sotero Alvarado 21/24 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC EB 104
MAT-142-003
SUN Number MAT1142
73069 College Math With App/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
3.00 Aman Ghebremicael 22/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC AS 114
MAT-142-004
SUN Number MAT1142
73070 College Math With App/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
3.00 Miguel Sanchez 23/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 114
MAT-142-005
SUN Number MAT1142
73071 College Math With App/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
3.00 Light Bryant 22/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC LR 098
MAT-142-300
SUN Number MAT1142
73072 College Math With App/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator and MyMathLab
required, requires internet access, Hybrid
3.00 Samuel Chukwuemeka 21/24 5:30PM - 6:45PM [ T ] LEC SM CL
MAT-142-400
SUN Number MAT1142
74586 College Math With App/GE
ITN
3.00 Peggy Locklear 10/20 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC PLC 118
MAT-142-450
SUN Number MAT1142
74650 College Math With App/GE
ITN
3.00 Peggy Locklear 0/4 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC QLC 102
MAT-142-700
SUN Number MAT1142
73073 College Math With App/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
3.00 Jason Woulas 15/24 Online Course Only
MAT-142-701
SUN Number MAT1142
73074 College Math With App/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
3.00 Sotero Alvarado 17/24 Online Course Only
MAT-142-702
SUN Number MAT1142
73075 College Math With App/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
3.00 Sotero Alvarado 12/24 Online Course Only
MAT-151-001
SUN Number MAT1151
73076 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Miguel Sanchez 22/24 8:00AM - 9:40AM [ TTh ] LEC ES 112
MAT-151-002
SUN Number MAT1151
73077 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Brett Peterson 15/24 4:30PM - 6:10PM [ MW ] LEC SC 120
MAT-151-003
SUN Number MAT1151
73078 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Nicole Bethurum 16/24 8:00AM - 8:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 117
MAT-151-004
SUN Number MAT1151
73079 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Elena Zieba 16/24 3:05PM - 3:55PM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 113
MAT-151-006
SUN Number MAT1151
73081 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Weicheng Xuan 22/24 3:05PM - 4:45PM [ MW ] LEC AS 112
MAT-151-007
SUN Number MAT1151
73082 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Weicheng Xuan 20/24 5:00PM - 6:40PM [ MW ] LEC AS 115
MAT-151-008
SUN Number MAT1151
73083 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Light Bryant 15/24 10:50AM - 12:30PM [ TTh ] LEC ES 112
MAT-151-010
SUN Number MAT1151
73085 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
textbook only, No MyMathLab or WebAssign - meets
face-to-face;
4.00 Dahwei Chang 23/30 10:50AM - 11:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 113
MAT-151-011
SUN Number MAT1151
73086 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Nicole Bethurum 13/24 10:50AM - 11:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC SC 117
MAT-151-012
SUN Number MAT1151
73087 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Elena Zieba
Weicheng Xuan
19/24 5:00PM - 6:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 115
MAT-151-013
SUN Number MAT1151
74110 College Algebra: Standard/GE
CAMP Students Only, Camp Director Signature
Required.
4.00 Daniel Russow 6/6 10:50AM - 11:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 053
MAT-151-014
SUN Number MAT1151
74145 College Algebra: Standard/GE 4.00 Daniel Russow 15/18 10:50AM - 11:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 053
MAT-151-015
SUN Number MAT1151
74716 College Algebra: Standard/GE
9/18-12/14, Hybrid, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY)
Calculator Required, Internet Access Required,
Hybrid (minimum 50% Face to Face), Proctored Exams
May Be Included
12 Week 4.00 Renee Macaluso 30/30 12:15PM - 1:25PM [ TTh ] LEC EB 104
MAT-151-200
SUN Number MAT1151
73088 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Requireduires internet
4.00 Samuel Chukwuemeka 13/24 1:40PM - 3:20PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 101
MAT-151-201
SUN Number MAT1151
73089 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Aaron Koopmann 20/30 9:25AM - 11:05AM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 101
MAT-151-202
SUN Number MAT1151
73090 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Aaron Koopmann 14/30 9:25AM - 11:05AM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 102
MAT-151-203
SUN Number MAT1151
73091 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
Internet Access Required
4.00 Aaron Koopmann 25/30 1:40PM - 3:20PM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 102
MAT-151-300
SUN Number MAT1151
73092 College Algebra: Standard/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator and MyMathLab
required, Internet Access Required, Hybrid
4.00 Aman Ghebremicael 23/30 7:20PM - 9:00PM [ M ] LEC SM 211
MAT-151-600
SUN Number MAT1151
74086 College Algebra: Standard/GE
Hybrid (minimum 50% Face to Face), TI 84 or TI 84+
(only) calculator required. Civilians Welcome. DOD
access required. Students without DOD access must
register NLT 12 Aug due to background check
requirements. Contact 928-317-7605 for more
information.
4.00 Aman Ghebremicael 10/0 5:55PM - 7:35PM [ W ] LEC MC 108
MAT-151-700
SUN Number MAT1151
73093 College Algebra: Standard/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
4.00 Allyn Leon 17/24 Online Course Only
MAT-151-701
SUN Number MAT1151
73094 College Algebra: Standard/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
4.00 Renee Macaluso 17/24 Online Course Only
MAT-151-702
SUN Number MAT1151
73095 College Algebra: Standard/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
4.00 Phong Chau 20/24 Online Course Only
MAT-151-703
SUN Number MAT1151
73096 College Algebra: Standard/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
4.00 Reetika Dhawan 23/26 Online Course Only
MAT-151-704
SUN Number MAT1151
73104 College Algebra: Standard/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
4.00 Light Bryant 9/24 Online Course Only
MAT-151-705
SUN Number MAT1151
74624 College Algebra: Standard/GE
Web-Based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required. Yuma Catholic High School Students Only
4.00 Aman Ghebremicael 37/0 Online Course Only
MAT-172-001 73105 Finite Mathematics/GE 3.00 Daniel Russow 25/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC LR 053
MAT-172-700 73106 Finite Mathematics/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored
3.00 Daniel Russow 23/24 Online Course Only
MAT-183-001 73107 Plane Trigonometry
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
2.00 Luis Martinez 18/24 11:15AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 201
MAT-187-001
SUN Number MAT1187
73108 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Light Bryant 21/24 8:00AM - 9:05AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 098
MAT-187-002
SUN Number MAT1187
73109 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Dahwei Chang 15/24 9:25AM - 10:30AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 113
MAT-187-004
SUN Number MAT1187
73111 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Peggy Locklear 19/24 5:55PM - 8:10PM [ MW ] LEC AC 107
MAT-187-005H
SUN Number MAT1187
73112 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required, Honors
Directorsignature required, 928-344-7685
5.00 Luis Martinez 14/30 3:05PM - 5:10PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 098
MAT-187-006
SUN Number MAT1187
73113 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Weicheng Xuan 16/24 8:00AM - 10:20AM [ MW ] LEC LA 116
MAT-187-007
SUN Number MAT1187
73114 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Brett Peterson 21/24 1:40PM - 3:45PM [ TTh ] LEC LA 116
MAT-187-008
SUN Number MAT1187
74739 Precalculus/GE
9/18-12/14, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required.
12 Week 5.00 Maryam Rokhbakhshzamin 6/24 12:15PM - 2:45PM [ ThF ] LEC SC 119
MAT-187-200
SUN Number MAT1187
73115 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Samuel Chukwuemeka 19/24 8:00AM - 10:05AM [ TTh ] LEC SLLC 101
MAT-187-201
SUN Number MAT1187
73116 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Aaron Koopmann 17/30 1:40PM - 3:45PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 101
MAT-187-400
SUN Number MAT1187
73118 Precalculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Peggy Locklear 4/6 5:55PM - 8:10PM [ MW ] LEC PLC 127
MAT-187-700
SUN Number MAT1187
73119 Precalculus/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
5.00 Charles Godfrey 8/24 Online Course Only
MAT-187-701
SUN Number MAT1187
74623 Precalculus/GE
Web-Based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required. Yuma Catholic High School Students Only
5.00 Miguel Sanchez 19/0 Online Course Only
MAT-212-001
SUN Number MAT2212
73120 Brief Calculus/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
3.00 Daniel Russow 19/24 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 053
MAT-212-700
SUN Number MAT2212
73121 Brief Calculus/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
3.00 Miguel Sanchez 11/24 Online Course Only
MAT-220-001
SUN Number MAT2220
73122 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Aman Ghebremicael 22/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 114
MAT-220-003
SUN Number MAT2220
73124 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Sotero Alvarado 14/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MTWTh ] LEC EB 104
MAT-220-004
SUN Number MAT2220
73125 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Aman Ghebremicael 22/24 3:05PM - 5:45PM [ TTh ] LEC ES 112
MAT-220-005
SUN Number MAT2220
73126 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
ITN, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Peggy Locklear 16/18 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AC 110
MAT-220-006
SUN Number MAT2220
74474 Calculus I with Analytic/GE 5.00 Dahwei Chang 20/24 1:40PM - 4:10PM [ TTh ] LEC AS 114
MAT-220-200
SUN Number MAT2220
73127 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Aaron Koopmann 13/24 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC SLLC 101
MAT-220-400
SUN Number MAT2220
73128 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
ITN, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Peggy Locklear 1/6 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 118
MAT-220-700
SUN Number MAT2220
73129 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
Web-based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored,TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required
5.00 Reetika Dhawan 18/22 Online Course Only
MAT-220-701
SUN Number MAT2220
74622 Calculus I with Analytic/GE
Web-Based, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required. Yuma Catholic High School Students
Only.
5.00 Reetika Dhawan 4/0 Online Course Only
MAT-230-001
SUN Number MAT2230
74089 Calculus II w/Analy. Geo/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Sotero Alvarado 14/24 3:05PM - 5:45PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 119
MAT-230-002
SUN Number MAT2230
74090 Calculus II w/Analy. Geo/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Miguel Sanchez 25/30 4:30PM - 7:10PM [ MW ] LEC LR 053
MAT-230-003
SUN Number MAT2230
73130 Calculus II w/Analy. Geo/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
5.00 Daniel Russow 23/25 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC LR 053
MAT-241-001
SUN Number MAT2241
73131 Calculus III W/Analy. Geo/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required,
textbook only, No MyMathLab or WebAssign - meets
face-to-face;
4.00 Dahwei Chang 27/30 8:00AM - 8:50AM [ MTWTh ] LEC AS 113
MAT-241-002
SUN Number MAT2241
73132 Calculus III W/Analy. Geo/GE 4.00 Light Bryant 7/30 9:25AM - 10:15AM [ MTWTh ] LEC EB 102
MAT-252-002 74687 Intro to Linear Algebra/GE
Independent Study, Instructor Signature Required
3.00 Reetika Dhawan 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MAT-262-001
SUN Number MAT2262
73133 Intro to Ordinary Diff Eq/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required
3.00 Miguel Sanchez 18/24 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC AS 114
MAT-270-001
SUN Number MAT1160
73135 Applied Statistics/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required, same
as PSY 230
4.00 Rita Brown 15/14 9:25AM - 11:30AM [ MW ] LEC EB 104
MAT-270-003
SUN Number MAT1160
73137 Applied Statistics/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required, same
as PSY 230
4.00 Rita Brown 11/12 1:40PM - 2:45PM [ MW ] LEC SC 117
1:40PM - 2:45PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 053
MAT-270-004
SUN Number MAT1160
73138 Applied Statistics/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required, same
as PSY 230
4.00 Rita Brown 11/14 9:25AM - 11:30AM [ TTh ] LEC EB 104
MAT-270-005
SUN Number MAT1160
73139 Applied Statistics/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required, same
as PSY 230
4.00 Michall Moore 12/12 4:30PM - 6:35PM [ TTh ] LEC SC 117
MAT-270-300
SUN Number MAT1160
73141 Applied Statistics/GE
TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator required, same
as PSY 230
4.00 Samuel Chukwuemeka 11/13 5:30PM - 7:35PM [ M ] LEC SM CL
5:30PM - 7:35PM [ W ] LEC SM 205
MAT-270-700
SUN Number MAT1160
73142 Applied Statistics/GE
Web-Based, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, same as PSY 230
4.00 Sotero Alvarado 12/12 Online Course Only
MAT-270-701
SUN Number MAT1160
73143 Applied Statistics/GE
Web-Based, TI 84 or TI 84+ (ONLY) calculator
required, at least one exam including final will
be proctored, same as PSY 230
4.00 Rita Brown 7/12 Online Course Only
MFG-185-001 74338 Qual. Control & Inspec. 3.00 Noberto Alvarado 13/15 1:30PM - 3:10PM [ W ] LEC T2 101
3:20PM - 5:00PM [ W ] LAB T2 101
MGT-135-700 72932 Management Fundamentals
Web-based, Proctored Exams may be required
3.00 Anthony Gier 12/24 Online Course Only
MGT-250-700 72933 Personnel Supervision
Web-based, Proctored Exams may be required
3.00 Anthony Gier 18/24 Online Course Only
MKT-110-001 72942 Principles of Marketing 3.00 Douglas Pearson 17/24 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC BA 124
MKT-110-700 72938 Principles of Marketing
10/16-12/14, Web-Based, Proctored exams may be
required
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Michelle Sims 19/24 Online Course Only
MUS-050-001 73659 Preparatory Applied
Orchestral Strings, $135 fee, 1/2 hour
lesson/week, Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Margaret Fenske 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-050-002 73660 Preparatory Applied
Piano, $135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
1.00 Rodney Abriol 7/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-050-003 73661 Preparatory Applied
Voice, $135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
1.00 Shirley Ehler 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-050-004 73662 Preparatory Applied
Percussion, $135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Danny Range 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-060-001 73664 Preparatory Applied
Orchestral Strings, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Margaret Fenske 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-002 73665 Preparatory Applied
Voice, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
2.00 Shirley Ehler 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-003 73666 Preparatory Applied
Saxophone, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Brian Carlson 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-004 73667 Preparatory Applied
Piano, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
2.00 Rodney Abriol 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-005 73668 Preparatory Applied
Guitar, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
2.00 Carl Posch 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-006 73669 Preparatory Applied
Voice, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
2.00 Deltrina Grimes 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-007 73670 Preparatory Applied
Flute, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
2.00 Karrie Myers 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-008 73671 Preparatory Applied
Percussion, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Danny Range 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-009 73672 Preparatory Applied
Clarinet, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor
Signature Required
2.00 Melanie Morley 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-060-010 74645 Preparatory Applied
Trumpet, $270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor
signature required
2.00 Louis Pollard 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-100-001 73673 Yuma Chorale
Multi-level class, First semester
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 10/15 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC MU 102
MUS-101-001 73674 Yuma Chorale
Multi-level class, Second semester
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 3/10 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC MU 102
MUS-103-001 73675 Pep Band
Multi-level class, First semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 15/15 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-104-500 73676 Community Band
Multi-level class, Woodard JHS Band Room, First
semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 10/15 6:30PM - 9:10PM [ M ] LEC WJ BAND
MUS-105-001 73677 Jazz Ensemble
Multi-level class, Audition & Instructor signature
required, First semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 7/10 7:20PM - 10:00PM [ W ] LEC MU 102
MUS-106-001 73678 Chamber Singers 1.00 Deltrina Grimes 11/0 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-107-001 73679 String Ensemble
Multi-level class, Instructor signature required,
First semester
1.00 Margaret Fenske 1/0 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ Th ] LEC MU 102
MUS-108-500 73680 Civic Light Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band Room, First
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 2/10 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ W ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-109-500 73681 Civic Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band Room, First
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 7/15 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ T ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-110-001 73682 Fundamentals of Music 3.00 Rodney Abriol 4/15 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ MW ] LEC MU 103
MUS-110-002 73683 Fundamentals of Music 3.00 Deltrina Grimes 12/15 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 103
MUS-111-001 73684 Dictation & Sight Reading 1A
Students must enroll concurrently in MUS-191
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 3/0 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LAB MU 101
MUS-112-001 73685 Dictation & Sight Reading 1B
Students must enroll concurrently in MUS-192
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 2/15 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LAB MU 103
MUS-113-001 73686 Pep Band
Multi-level class, Second semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 1/10 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-114-500 73687 Community Band
Multi-level class, Woodard JHS Band Room, Second
semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 1/10 6:30PM - 9:10PM [ M ] LEC WJ BAND
MUS-115-001 73688 Jazz Ensemble
Multi-level class, Audition & Instructor signature
required, Second semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 0/5 7:20PM - 10:00PM [ W ] LEC MU 102
MUS-116-001 73689 Chamber Singers
Multi-level class, Audition & Instructor signature
required, Second semester
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 0/0 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-117-001 73690 String Ensemble
Multi-level class, Instructor signature required,
Second semester
1.00 Margaret Fenske 1/0 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ Th ] LEC MU 102
MUS-118-500 73691 Civic Light Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band room, Second
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 0/5 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ W ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-119-500 73692 Civic Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band room, Second
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 1/10 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ T ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-120-001 73693 Music Appreciation/GE 3.00 Rodney Abriol 21/30 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ M ] LEC ES 105
MUS-120-002 73694 Music Appreciation/GE 3.00 Charles Smalley 21/30 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC ES 105
MUS-120-003 73695 Music Appreciation/GE 3.00 Rodney Abriol 21/30 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC ES 105
MUS-120-005 73696 Music Appreciation/GE 3.00 Shirley Ehler 20/30 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ W ] LEC ES 105
MUS-120-200 73698 Music Appreciation/GE 3.00 Danny Range 28/30 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC SL 55
MUS-120-201 73699 Music Appreciation/GE 3.00 Susan Salminen 27/30 9:00AM - 11:40AM [ F ] LEC SLLC 106
MUS-120-300 73700 Music Appreciation/GE 3.00 Danny Range 10/30 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ Th ] LEC SM 205
MUS-120-700 73701 Music Appreciation/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Fred Smith 22/24 Online Course Only
MUS-120-701 73702 Music Appreciation/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Fred Smith 21/24 Online Course Only
MUS-120-702 73703 Music Appreciation/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Summer Benton Nickerson 19/24 Online Course Only
MUS-120-703 73704 Music Appreciation/GE
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Summer Benton Nickerson 21/24 Online Course Only
MUS-120-704 73705 Music Appreciation/GE
Web-Based
3.00 Summer Benton Nickerson 20/24 Online Course Only
MUS-120-705 73706 Music Appreciation/GE
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 3.00 Susan Salminen 15/24 Online Course Only
MUS-120-706 73707 Music Appreciation/GE
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Louis Pollard 15/24 Online Course Only
MUS-120-707 73708 Music Appreciation/GE
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 3.00 Susan Salminen 23/24 Online Course Only
MUS-121-001 73709 Class Piano 1A
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 9/9 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC MU 103
MUS-121-002 73710 Class Piano 1A
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 8/9 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC MU 103
MUS-122-001 73711 Class Piano 1B
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 2/4 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC MU 103
MUS-122-002 73712 Class Piano 1B
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 2/4 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC MU 103
MUS-123-001 73713 Piano 1A
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Rodney Abriol 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-124-001 73714 Piano 1B
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Rodney Abriol 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-125-001 73715 Piano 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Rodney Abriol 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-126-001 73716 Piano 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Rodney Abriol 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-133-001 73717 Voice 1A
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-133-002 73718 Voice 1A
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Shirley Ehler 4/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-134-001 73719 Voice 1B
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-134-002 73720 Voice 1B
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Shirley Ehler 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-135-001 73721 Voice 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Deltrina Grimes 6/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-135-002 73722 Voice 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor Signature
Required, First semester
2.00 Shirley Ehler 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-136-001 73723 Voice 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor Signature
Required, Second semester
2.00 Deltrina Grimes 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-136-002 73724 Voice 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructors
signature required, Second semester
2.00 Shirley Ehler 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-145A-001 74646 Brass Instrument- Trumpet 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Instructor signature
required
2.00 Louis Pollard 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-145B-001 74583 Brass Instrument- Horn 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
instructorsignature required
2.00 Susan Salminen 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-145C-001 73725 Brass Instrument- Trombone 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Louis Pollard 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-145E-001 73726 Brass Instrument-Euphonium 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Louis Pollard 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-163E-001 74706 Electric Bass 1A
$135 fee, hour lesson/week, First semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Cesar Juarez 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165A-001 73727 String Instrument- Violin 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Margaret Fenske 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165B-001 73728 String Instrument- Viola 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Margaret Fenske 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165C-002 74694 String Instrument- Cello 1A
$270 Fee, 1 hour lesson/week, First Semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Margaret Fenske 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165D-001 73730 String Instr- String Bass 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Margaret Fenske 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165D-002 73731 String Instr- String Bass 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Cesar Juarez 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165E-001 73732 String Instr- Electric Bass1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Cesar Juarez 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165F-001 73733 String Instrument- Guitar 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Carl Posch 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165F-002 73734 String Instrument- Guitar 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Andrew Smith 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-165G-001 74404 String Instr- Elec Guitar 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Carl Posch 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-166E-001 74582 Electric Bass 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, second semester,
instructorsignature required
2.00 Cesar Juarez 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-166F-001 73735 Guitar 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Carl Posch 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-166G-001 74405 Electric Guitar 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Carl Posch 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-175-001 73736 Woodwind Instrument
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Karrie Myers 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-175A-001 73737 Woodwind Instr- Saxophone 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Brian Carlson 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-175C-001 73738 Woodwind Instr- Clarinet 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Melanie Morley 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-176A-001 73739 Woodwind Instr- Saxophone 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Brian Carlson 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-176F-001 73740 Woodwind Instrument- Flute 1B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, second semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Karrie Myers 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-185-001 73741 Percussion 1A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, first semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Danny Range 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-191-001 73742 Theory 1A
Students must enroll concurrently in MUS-111
3.00 Louis Pollard 4/0 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC MU 102
MUS-192-001 73743 Theory 1B
Students must enroll concurrently in MUS-112
3.00 Louis Pollard 1/15 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-200-001 73744 Yuma Chorale
Multi-level class, Third semester
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 2/5 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC MU 102
MUS-201-001 73745 Yuma Chorale
Multi-level class, Fourth semester
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 0/5 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC MU 102
MUS-203-001 73746 Pep Band
Multi-level class, Third semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 2/5 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-204-500 73747 Community Band
Multi-level class, Woodard JHS Band room, Third
semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 1/5 6:30PM - 9:10PM [ M ] LEC WJ BAND
MUS-205-001 73748 Jazz Ensemble
Multi-level class, Audition & Instructor signature
required, Third semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 1/5 7:20PM - 10:00PM [ W ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-206-001 73749 Chamber Singers
Multi-level class, Audition & Instructor signature
required, Third semester
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 5/0 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-207-001 73750 String Ensemble
Multi-level class, Instructor signature required,
Third semester
1.00 Margaret Fenske 1/0 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ Th ] LEC MU 102
MUS-208-500 73751 Civic Light Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band Room, Third
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 0/5 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ W ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-209-500 73752 Civic Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band Room, Third
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 0/5 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ T ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-211-001
SUN Number MUS2222
73753 Dict/Sight Reading 2A
Students must enroll concurrrently in MUS-291
1.00 Rodney Abriol 7/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LAB MU 103
MUS-212-002
SUN Number MUS2223
73754 Dict/Sight Reading 2B
Students must enroll concurrrently in MUS-292
1.00 Rodney Abriol 0/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LAB MU 101
MUS-213-001 73755 Pep Band
Multi-level class, Fourth semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 0/5 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-214-500 73756 Community Band
Multi-level class, Woodard JHS Band Room, Fourth
semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 0/5 6:30PM - 9:10PM [ M ] LEC WJ BAND
MUS-215-001 73757 Jazz Ensemble
Multi-level class, Audition & Instructor signature
required, Fourth semester
1.00 Louis Pollard 0/5 7:20PM - 10:00PM [ W ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-216-001 73758 Chamber Singers
Multi-level class, Audition & Instructor signature
required, Fourth semester
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 0/0 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-217-001 73759 String Ensemble
Multi-level class, Instructor signature required,
Fourth semester
1.00 Margaret Fenske 0/0 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ Th ] LEC MU 102
MUS-218-500 73760 Civic Light Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band Room, Fourth
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 1/5 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ W ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-219-500 73761 Civic Orchestra
Multi-level class, Cibola HS Band Room, Fourth
semester
1.00 Janet Jones 1/5 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ T ] LEC CB BAND
MUS-221-001 73762 Class Piano 2A
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 3/4 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC MU 103
MUS-221-002 73763 Class Piano 2A
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 4/4 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC MU 103
MUS-222-001 73764 Class Piano 2B
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 1/2 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC MU 103
MUS-222-002 73765 Class Piano 2B
Multi-level class
1.00 Rodney Abriol 1/2 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC MU 103
MUS-223-001 73766 Piano 2A
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, Third semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Rodney Abriol 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-224-001 73767 Piano 2B
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, Fourth semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Rodney Abriol 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-225-001 73768 Piano 2A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Third semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Rodney Abriol 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-226-001 73769 Piano 2B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Fourth semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Rodney Abriol 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-233-001 73770 Voice 2A
$135 fee, 1/2 hour lesson/week, Third semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-234-001 73771 Voice 2B
$135 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Fourth semester,
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Deltrina Grimes 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-235-001 73772 Voice 2A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Third semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Deltrina Grimes 2/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
MUS-236-001 73773 Voice 2B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Fourth semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Deltrina Grimes 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-265F-001 74406 String Instrument- Guitar 2A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, third semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Carl Posch 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-266F-001 74407 String Instrument- Guitar 2B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, fourth semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Carl Posch 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-275A-001 73774 Woodwind Instr- Saxophone 2A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Third semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Brian Carlson 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-275C-001 74695 Woodwind Instr- Clarinet 2A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Third Semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Melanie Morley 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-276A-001 73775 Woodwind Instr- Saxophone 2B
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Fourth semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Brian Carlson 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-285-001 73776 Percussion 2A
$270 fee, 1 hour lesson/week, Third semester,
Instructor Signature Required
2.00 Danny Range 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] COMBO TBA TBA
MUS-291-001
SUN Number MUS2222
73777 Theory 2A
Students must enroll concurrently in MUS-211
3.00 Louis Pollard 8/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC MU 102
MUS-292-001
SUN Number MUS2223
73778 Theory 2B
Students must enroll concurrently in MUS-212
3.00 Louis Pollard 0/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ TTh ] LEC MU 102
MUS-70A-001 73779 Yuma Chorale
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit
0.50 Deltrina Grimes 14/15 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LAB MU 102
MUS-70B-001 73780 Chamber Singers
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit
0.50 Deltrina Grimes 1/0 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ TTh ] LAB MU 102
MUS-70C-500 73781 Community Band
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit, Woodard
JHS Band room
0.50 Louis Pollard 6/15 6:30PM - 9:10PM [ M ] LAB WJ BAND
MUS-70D-001 73782 Pep Band
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit
0.50 Louis Pollard 2/5 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LAB MU 102
MUS-70E-001 73783 Jazz Ensemble
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit
0.50 Louis Pollard 4/5 7:20PM - 10:00PM [ W ] LAB MU 102
MUS-70F-500 73784 Civic Orchestra
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit, Cibola HS
Band room
0.50 Janet Jones 18/20 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ T ] LAB TBA TBA
MUS-70G-500 73785 Civic Light Orchestra
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit, Cibola HS
Band room
0.50 Janet Jones 6/15 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ W ] LAB TBA TBA
MUS-70H-001 73786 String Ensemble
Multi-level class, Open Entry/Open Exit
0.50 Margaret Fenske 8/0 6:45PM - 9:15PM [ Th ] LAB MU 102
MUS-92B-001 73788 Orchestra Workshop
Audition & Instructor signature required
1.00 Margaret Fenske 17/0 5:00PM - 6:40PM [ Th ] LAB MU 102
NTR-139-700 73938 Personal Nutrition
Web-Based
3.00 Nicque Ashby 21/25 Online Course Only
NTR-201-700 73940 Nutrition
Web-Based
3.00 Laurie Runk 21/24 Online Course Only
NTR-201-701 73941 Nutrition
Web-Based
3.00 Laurie Runk 22/24 Online Course Only
NTR-201-702 73942 Nutrition
Web-Based
3.00 Stephen Kelly 13/24 Online Course Only
NTR-201-703 73943 Nutrition
Web-Based
3.00 Nicque Ashby 15/24 Online Course Only
NUR-099-001 76284 Special Topics
Instructor Signature Required
0.50 Gloria Hager 1/5 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
NUR-117-001 73168 Pharmacology w/Calculations
Hybrid, Instructor Signature Required
2.00 David Sylvester 35/40 1:40PM - 3:40PM [ M ] LEC AC 282
NUR-121-001 73169 Nursing 1
$780 Fee. Clinical: 4.5 hours, day and location as
assigned. Instructor Signature Required.
8.00 Mary Little 15/16 8:00AM - 10:30AM [ TTh ] LEC AC 289
11:50AM - 2:50PM [ T ] LAB LR 106
11:50AM - 2:50PM [ T ] LAB LR 104
NUR-121-003 74679 Nursing 1
$780 Fee, Clinicals are 4.5 hours, day and
location as assigned
8.00 Mary Little 24/24 8:00AM - 10:30AM [ TTh ] LEC LR 250
12:05PM - 3:05PM [ Th ] LAB BA 101
12:05PM - 3:05PM [ Th ] LAB LR 106
NUR-122-003 74658 Nursing 2
$780 Fee, Clinicals: 12 Hours, Day & Location as
assigned.
8.00 Fabiana Bowles
Tracy MacDonald
13/16 10:40AM - 12:40PM [ TTh ] LEC AC 279
NUR-122-004 74659 Nursing 2
$780 Fee, Clinicals: 12 Hours, Day & Location as
assigned.
8.00 Fabiana Bowles
Tracy MacDonald
23/24 10:40AM - 12:40PM [ TTh ] LEC LR 250
NUR-221-001 73173 Nursing 3
$780.00 Fee. Clinicals: 12 hours, Day & Location
as assigned. Instructor Signature Required.
8.00 Trina Clark
Tracy MacDonald
19/20 12:40PM - 2:40PM [ MW ] LEC AC 289
NUR-221-002 73174 Nursing 3
$780.00 Fee. Clinicals: 12 hours, Day & Location
as assigned. Instructor Signature Required.
8.00 Trina Clark
Tracy MacDonald
16/20 12:40PM - 2:40PM [ MW ] LEC LR 250
NUR-222-001 73175 Nursing 4
$780.00 Fee. Clinicals: 12 hours, Day & Location
as assigned. Instructor Signature Required.
8.00 Kristin Little
Alice Howe
17/20 8:30AM - 12:30PM [ M ] LEC AC 289
NUR-222-002 73176 Nursing 4
$780.00 Fee. Clinicals: 12 hours, Day & Location
as assigned. Instructor Signature Required.
8.00 Kristin Little
Alice Howe
16/20 8:30AM - 12:30PM [ M ] LEC LR 250
OCN-110-700 72817 Oceanography/GE
Web-Based, On-line - Testing Center for Final
4.00 Catherine Hill 14/24 Online Course Only
ORI-099-001 73945 Special Topics
Hybrid
3.00 Mandy Heil 10/24 3:30PM - 4:30PM [ T ] LEC LR 251
ORI-099-400 73946 Special Topics
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Katheline Ocampo 0/24 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ORI-099-450 73947 Special Topics
Instructor Signature Required
1.00 Katheline Ocampo 19/24 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
ORI-101-001 73948 Strategies for Success
CAMP Director signature required
3.00 Rosalia Delgado
Rafael Encinas
39/0 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC ES 105
ORI-101-002 73949 Strategies for Success
Hybrid
3.00 Marco Diaz 22/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ T ] LEC BA 119
ORI-101-004 73951 Strategies for Success 3.00 Donna Lay 17/24 9:00AM - 11:40AM [ F ] LEC LA 106
ORI-101-005 73952 Strategies for Success 3.00 Addison Parker 11/24 5:55PM - 8:35PM [ T ] LEC ES 107
ORI-101-006 73953 Strategies for Success
Hybrid, contact Jerry Dominguez, signature
required
3.00 Shara Roberts 19/0 5:55PM - 7:00PM [ M ] LEC ES 107
ORI-101-010 74524 Strategies for Success
KEYS program students only, Instructor Signature
Required
3.00 Michelle Thomas 29/24 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC ES 105
ORI-101-200 73957 Strategies for Success
08/21-10/12, Hybrid
1st 8 Week 3.00 Angelica Diaz De Leon 10/24 10:30AM - 1:10PM [ F ] LEC SLLC 107
ORI-101-201 73958 Strategies for Success
Hybrid
3.00 Omar Heredia Romero 10/24 6:40PM - 7:45PM [ T ] LEC SLLC 108
ORI-101-301 74520 Strategies for Success 3.00 Maria Guzman Ramirez 10/24 4:30PM - 5:45PM [ MW ] LEC SMCH CL
ORI-101-400 73961 Strategies for Success
Hybrid
3.00 Katheline Ocampo 17/20 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ F ] LEC PLC 111
ORI-101-700 73962 Strategies for Success
Web-Based
3.00 Jessica Casey 11/24 Online Course Only
ORI-102-700 73965 First Course
Web-Based
1.00 Nicolas Hanhan 2/43 Online Course Only
PED-102-700 73273 Issues in Sport
8/21-10/12, Web-Based
1st 8 Week 3.00 Charles Harral 11/24 Online Course Only
PED-102-701 73275 Issues in Sport
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 3.00 Lorayne Chandler 15/24 Online Course Only
PED-120-700 73276 Leisure and Quality of Life
Web-Based
3.00 Gerardo Dominguez 18/24 Online Course Only
PED-163-001 73277 Theory/Tech of Basketball
Athletes only
2.00 Charles Harral 15/50 1:40PM - 2:55PM [ TTh ] LEC GY 115
PED-163-002 73278 Theory/Tech of Basketball
Athletes only
2.00 Patrick Cunningham 6/50 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC GY 115
PED-165-001 73279 Theory/Tech. of Baseball
Athletes only
2.00 Andrew Keehn 14/50 3:05PM - 4:30PM [ MW ] LEC GY BF
PED-263-001 73281 Theory & Tech of Basketball
Athletes only
2.00 Patrick Cunningham 9/50 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ MW ] LEC GY 115
PED-265-001 73282 Theory & Technique of Baseball
Athletes only
2.00 Andrew Keehn 14/50 3:05PM - 4:30PM [ TTh ] LEC GY BF
PED-266-001 74386 Theory & Technique of Softball
Athletes Only
2.00 Nicole Bethurum 19/50 4:30PM - 5:50PM [ MW ] LEC GY SF
PEM-100-700 73283 Introduction to PERS
Web-Based
3.00 Michael Orthmann 9/24 Online Course Only
PEM-101-001 73284 Directed Lab Experience
$30 fee, Instructor signature required, times and
days to be determined by student and instructor
2.00 Patrick Cunningham 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
PEM-101-002 73285 Directed Lab Experience
$30 fee, times and days to be determined by
student andinstructor
2.00 Charles Harral 0/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
PEM-125-001 73286 Foundations of Sports Mgt 3.00 Kyle Isaacs 12/24 5:55PM - 7:10PM [ M ] LEC LA 105
PEM-125-002 75236 Foundations of Sports Mgt
Independent Study
3.00 Kyle Isaacs 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
PEM-135-700 73287 Sports Marketing
Web-Based
3.00 Kyle Isaacs 15/24 Online Course Only
PEM-201-700 73290 Prin. of Athletic Coaching
Web-Based
3.00 Aybuke Keehn 9/24 Online Course Only
PEM-202-002 74626 Sports Injury Management 3.00 Kayla Fields 14/18 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ MW ] LEC GY 108
PEM-202-400 73292 Sports Injury Management
LHHS approved students only; Instructor signature
required
3.00 Zachary Fandrich 11/24 7:00AM - 7:30AM [ MTWThF ] LEC TBA TBA
PEM-203-700 73293 Sports Psychology
Web-Based
3.00 Andrew Keehn 12/24 Online Course Only
PEM-203-701 73294 Sports Psychology
Web-Based
3.00 Lorayne Chandler 6/24 Online Course Only
PEM-204-701 73296 Methods of Coaching
9/18-12/14, Web-Based
12 Week 3.00 Michael Orthmann 12/24 Online Course Only
PEM-206-700 73297 Team Sports Officiating: Fall
10/16-12/14, Web-Based
2nd 8 Week 2.00 Thomas Minnick 24/24 Online Course Only
PEM-208-001 74570 Sports Injury Treatment 3.00 Steven Upham 8/10 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC GY 108
PEM-210-001 73298 Athletic Training Practicum
Instructor Signature Required, Times and days to
be determind by student and instructor, Athletic
training room
4.00 Steven Upham 0/5 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-070-001 73299 Topics in Fitness
Belly Fit
1.00 Angela Creel 10/12 12:15PM - 12:45PM [ TTh ] LEC GY 116A
PER-070-002 74627 Topics in Fitness
Zumba
1.00 Michelle Sims 17/20 12:15PM - 1:45PM [ F ] LEC GY 116A
PER-100-001 73304 Fitness for Life/GE*
$35 fee, contact or visit the fitness center for
hours of operation
2.00 Jane Peabody 108/300 N/A - N/A [ MTWThFSa ] LEC GY 116
PER-100-400 73305 Fitness for Life 2.00 Katheline Ocampo 10/50 N/A - N/A [ MTWThF ] LEC PCOM 120
PER-101-001 73307 Fitness for Life/GE*
$35 fee
1.00 Charles Beasley 19/0 N/A - N/A [ SaSu ] LEC GY 116
PER-101-002 73308 Fitness for Life/GE*
08/21-10/12, $35 fee, contact or visit the fitness
center for hours of operation
1st 8 Week 1.00 Jane Peabody 17/100 N/A - N/A [ MTWThFSa ] LEC GY 116
PER-101-003 73309 Fitness for Life/GE*
10/16-12/14, $35 fee, contact the fitness center
for hours of operation
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Jane Peabody 18/100 N/A - N/A [ MTWThFSa ] LEC GY 116
PER-101-400 73310 Fitness for Life
8/21-10/13
1st 8 Week 1.00 Katheline Ocampo 3/50 N/A - N/A [ MTWThF ] LEC PCOM 120
PER-101-401 73311 Fitness for Life
10/16-12/14
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Katheline Ocampo 5/50 N/A - N/A [ MTWThF ] LEC PCOM 120
PER-102-001 73312 Fitness Training/GE*
$35 fee
2.00 Cynthia Pavey 10/12 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ MW ] LEC GY 116
PER-102-002 73313 Fitness Training/GE*
$35 fee
2.00 Cynthia Pavey 8/12 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ MW ] LEC GY 116
PER-104-001 74590 Personal Fitness Training/GE*
times and days to be determined by instructor
2.00 Alan Pruitt 2/4 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC GY 116
PER-105-001 73314 Workplace Wellness
08/14-12/14, Hybrid, times/days to be determined
by student
1.00 Jane Peabody 65/75 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC GY 116
PER-105-002 73315 Workplace Wellness
08/14-12/14, Hybrid, times/days to be determined
1.00 Jane Peabody 60/75 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC GY 116
PER-106-001 73316 Walking and Jogging/GE*
10/16-12/14
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Alexia Poon 8/12 5:15PM - 6:15PM [ MW ] LEC GY 116
PER-107-001 73317 Special Activities/GE*
Instructor Signature Required, contact Jane
Peabody at 928-34-7540
1.00 Alan Pruitt 1/0 N/A - N/A [ ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-108-001 73318 Yoga/GE* 1.00 Omar Soto 17/16 10:50AM - 12:05PM [ F ] LEC GY 116A
PER-108-002 73319 Yoga/GE*
08/21-10/12
1st 8 Week 1.00 Omar Soto 8/12 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC GY 116A
PER-108-004 73321 Yoga/GE*
10/16-12/14
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Omar Soto 8/12 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC GY 116A
PER-108-006 75609 Yoga/GE*
10/16-12/14
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Omar Soto 10/16 5:15PM - 6:30PM [ TTh ] LEC GY 116A
PER-108-400 73323 Yoga/GE*
8/21-10/12
1st 8 Week 1.00 Kimberly Meale 12/20 6:00PM - 7:15PM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 116
PER-108-401 73324 Yoga/GE*
10/16-12/14
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Kimberly Meale 7/20 6:00PM - 7:15PM [ TTh ] LEC PLC 116
PER-113-001 73340 Strength and Conditioning
Athletes Only
2.00 Nicole Bethurum 19/50 3:05PM - 4:20PM [ TTh ] LEC AF 111
PER-113-002 73337 Strength and Conditioning
Athletes Only
2.00 Tiffany Minnick 0/50 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC AF 111
PER-113-003 73359 Strength and Conditioning
Athletes Only
2.00 Charles Harral 15/50 9:25AM - 10:40AM [ TTh ] LEC AF 111
PER-113-004 73360 Strength and Conditioning
Athletes Only
2.00 Alan Pruitt 14/50 6:35PM - 7:50PM [ TTh ] LEC AF 111
PER-115-400 73325 Aerobics:Pilates/GE* 1.00 Crystal Hale 11/20 10:30AM - 11:45AM [ F ] LEC PLC 116
PER-116-001 73354 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Lorayne Chandler 12/50 10:50AM - 12:30PM [ MW ] LEC GY 116
PER-116-002 73355 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Alexia Poon 12/50 8:45PM - 10:00PM [ MW ] LEC GY SO
PER-116-003 73356 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Thomas Minnick 12/50 8:00AM - 9:15AM [ TTh ] LEC AF 111
PER-116-004 73357 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Thomas Minnick 11/0 6:30AM - 7:45AM [ MW ] LEC AF 111
PER-116-006 73335 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Lorayne Chandler 0/50 10:50AM - 12:30PM [ MW ] LEC GY 116
PER-116-007 73336 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Kenneth Dale 16/50 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ MW ] LEC AF 111
PER-116-008 73338 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Andrew Keehn 14/50 5:00AM - 6:15AM [ MW ] LEC AF 111
PER-116-009 73339 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Alexia Poon 11/50 7:20PM - 8:35PM [ TTh ] LEC GY SO
PER-116-010 74480 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Gerardo Dominguez 12/50 6:00PM - 7:15PM [ W ] LEC AF 111
PER-116-011 74481 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Gerardo Dominguez 12/50 4:30PM - 6:00PM [ Su ] LEC AF 111
PER-116-012 74606 Speed and Agility Training
Athletes Only
2.00 Kenneth Dale 9/0 7:20PM - 9:35PM [ TTh ] LEC AF 111
PER-116-013 74657 Speed and Agility Training
10/2-12/14, Athletes only
2.00 Charles Harral 15/50 12:45PM - 1:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC GY 116
PER-136-001 73327 Fundamentals of Basketball
8/21-9/28
2.00 Charles Harral 21/20 12:15PM - 1:30PM [ MTWTh ] LEC GY 115
PER-143-500 74730 Golf 1/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 9:00AM - 10:00AM [ MW ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-143-501 74731 Golf 1/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 11:00AM - 12:00PM [ MW ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-143-502 74732 Golf 1/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 1:00PM - 2:00PM [ MW ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-143-503 74733 Golf 1/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 3:00PM - 4:00PM [ MW ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-144-500 74734 Golf 2/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 9:00AM - 10:00AM [ TTh ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-144-501 74735 Golf 2/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 11:00AM - 12:00PM [ TTh ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-144-502 74736 Golf 2/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 1:00PM - 2:00PM [ TTh ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-144-503 74737 Golf 2/GE*
10/16-12/14, Class meets at Las Barancas Golf
Course
2nd 8 Week 1.00 Mark Hammons 0/10 3:00PM - 4:00PM [ TTh ] LEC TBA TBA
PER-145-500 73328 Judo 1/GE*
Class meets at Woodard Jr. High in the Activity
Room
2.00 Joseph Murek 16/20 5:55PM - 7:25PM [ TTh ] LEC WJ TBA
PER-147-004